Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,2262,005
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,3171,440
AlgiersAlgeria 2,3131,437
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9911,237
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,4737,751
AzulArgentina 12,7317,911
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,2598,861
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7927,949
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,1258,156
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,0158,088
AmberleyAustralia 14,8279,213
AgdamAzerbaijan 1,7291,074
AstaraAzerbaijan 1,9771,229
AimoresBrazil 10,0826,265
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,2905,773
AltamiraBrazil 9,5045,906
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,2396,363
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5996,587
ApodiBrazil 8,6655,385
AracajuBrazil 9,0705,636
AracuaiBrazil 9,9256,167
AragarcasBrazil 10,5556,559
AraxaBrazil 10,4866,516
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,8555,502
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,9355,552
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,8975,529
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1024,413
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,9713,710
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,8212,996
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,5924,718
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,8494,877
AbecheChad 3,7572,335
AntofagastaChile 12,4877,759
AricaChile 12,0857,510
AltaiChina 4,4272,751
Aepto.San LuisColombia 11,0866,889
Antonio NarinoColombia 11,0096,841
AraucaColombia 10,0586,250
AltamiraDominican Republic 9,0315,612
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,9715,574
AzuaDominican Republic 9,1245,670
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 1,7881,111
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 1,9681,223
AswanEgypt 2,6211,628
AsyutEgypt 2,2571,403
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,8556,745
AsmaraEritrea 3,6952,296
AssabEritrea 4,0442,513
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,3752,719
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,598993
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,6759,741
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,6696,630
AccraGhana 5,3293,311
AlexandroupolisGreece 715444
AthensGreece 1,068664
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,096681
AasiaatGreenland 4,8493,013
AmmassalikGreenland 4,2532,643
AputiteqGreenland 4,0182,497
AkureyriIceland 3,3652,091
AgraIndia 4,8833,035
AhmedabadIndia 4,7982,981
AkolaIndia 5,3043,296
AllahabadIndia 5,2863,285
AmritsarIndia 4,3322,692
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,1056,901
AbadanIran 2,5701,597
ArakIran 2,3561,464
AlbengaItaly 1,552964
AlgheroItaly 1,7051,060
AmendolaItaly 1,133704
AnconaItaly 1,168726
ArezzoItaly 1,298807
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,5503,449
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5123,425
AbashiriJapan 8,1325,053
AburatsuJapan 8,4245,235
AikawaJapan 8,3115,164
AjiroJapan 8,6125,351
AkitaJapan 8,2755,142
AkuneJapan 8,3095,163
AomoriJapan 8,2185,107
AsahikawaJapan 8,0565,006
AsosanJapan 8,2965,155
AmmanJordan 1,8311,138
AlmatyKazakhstan 3,8232,376
AinaziLatvia 1,210752
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,1594,449
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,2594,511
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,5994,722
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,9604,325
AtarMauritania 4,7022,922
AgalegaMauritius 7,0134,358
AcapulcoMexico 11,1866,951
AayanbulagMongolia 5,1523,202
AltaiMongolia 5,0503,138
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,4973,416
AgadirMorocco 3,6762,284
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,6991,056
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,09510,623
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,21110,695
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,23410,709
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,12010,639
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,22210,702
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,25810,724
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,10710,630
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,09610,624
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,09510,623
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,09510,623
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,7456,677
AgadezNiger 3,8102,368
AsuncionParaguay 11,6987,269
ArequipaPeru 12,0197,469
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,8165,478
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,86810,482
AradRomania 494307
AjanRussia 6,8224,239
AldanRussia 6,0793,777
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,567974
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5062,179
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,4484,629
AnadyrRussia 7,2974,535
ArkhangelskRussia 2,0791,292
ArmavirRussia 1,067663
AstrakhanRussia 1,550963
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,8919,875
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,8271,757
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,5451,582
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,4781,540
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,7081,683
Abu HamedSudan 3,1151,936
Abu Na’AmaSudan 3,8762,409
AqiqSudan 3,3582,087
ArbaatSudan 3,1551,960
AromaSudan 3,5712,219
AtbaraSudan 3,3272,068
Abu KamalSyria 1,8001,119
AleppoSyria 1,455904
AranyaprathetThailand 7,7584,821
AtakpameTogo 5,0693,150
AdanaTurkey 1,296805
AfyonTurkey 965600
AnkaraTurkey 907563
AntalyaTurkey 1,173729
AshgabatTurkmenistan 2,6811,666
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 2,2931,425
AberporthUk 2,3621,468
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 2,3271,446
Aj-PetriUkraine 585364
Askanija NovaUkraine 483300
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4772,161
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,4662,154
ArtigasUruguay 12,0237,471
Aberdeen, MsUsa 9,0005,593
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,4505,251
Aberdeen, WaUsa 9,1865,708
Abilene, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Ada, MnUsa 8,2475,125
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Aiken, ScUsa 8,5905,338
Akron, OhUsa 7,9834,961
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,5355,925
Albany, GaUsa 8,8805,518
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,3944,595
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Albion, NeUsa 8,7495,436
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,8006,090
Aledo, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,5655,322
Algona, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Alice, TxUsa 10,0426,240
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,6544,756
Alliance, NeUsa 8,9605,568
Alma, MiUsa 8,0084,976
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,7604,822
Alpine, TexasUsa 10,1116,283
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,5555,937
Amherst, MaUsa 7,4034,600
Amite, LaUsa 9,3755,826
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,9694,952
Anderson, InUsa 8,3155,167
Anderson, ScUsa 8,5665,323
Angelica, NyUsa 7,6984,784
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,4855,273
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 9,1375,678
Arcadia, FlUsa 9,1815,705
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,5035,284
Ashland, WiUsa 7,9724,954
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 9,2745,763
Atchison, KsUsa 8,8325,488
Athens, GaUsa 8,6735,390
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,7645,446
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,6954,782
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,4275,236
Auburn, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Augusta, GaUsa 8,6415,370
Augusta, MtUsa 8,8355,490
Aurora, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Austin, TxUsa 9,8136,098
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 2,8851,793
AndizanUzbekistan 3,5972,235
AcariguaVenezuela 9,7436,054
AdenYemen 4,1472,577


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -