Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,5942,233
BustAfghanistan 3,5592,211
BatnaAlgeria 2,1711,349
BecharAlgeria 3,0741,910
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1861,358
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,1741,973
BiskraAlgeria 2,2821,418
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,7911,734
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,3978,946
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3088,891
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,3268,902
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,6348,472
ByrdAntarctica 16,14710,034
Bahia BlancaArgentina 13,0318,097
BarilocheArgentina 13,8018,576
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,4797,755
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,4859,001
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 14,8419,222
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8027,334
BrestBelarus 619385
BrusselsBelgium 1,7381,080
Belize CityBelize 10,4066,467
BeninBenin 5,1363,191
BohiconBenin 5,0673,149
BermudaBermuda 7,5974,721
BageBrazil 11,9347,416
BambuiBrazil 10,4576,498
BarbacenaBrazil 10,4136,471
BarbalhaBrazil 8,9135,539
BarcelosBrazil 10,1296,294
BarraBrazil 9,5075,908
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,1855,708
BarreirasBrazil 9,7266,044
BelémBrazil 9,0825,644
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,3126,408
BelterraBrazil 9,6636,005
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,4065,845
Bom JesusBrazil 11,4757,131
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,7106,034
BrasiliaBrazil 10,2396,363
BrevesBrazil 9,2515,749
BurgasBulgaria 519322
BurundiBurundi 5,6163,490
BatouriCameroon 4,9153,054
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,8184,237
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,8775,516
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,6934,159
Banff, AbCanada 8,5275,299
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,3894,591
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,6743,526
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,5345,303
Bissett, MbCanada 7,8304,866
Blue River, BcCanada 8,5355,304
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,3534,569
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,6355,366
Brandon, MbCanada 8,1075,038
Broadview, SkCanada 8,1675,075
Broughton Island, NtCanada 5,3193,306
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,8615,506
Burgeo, NfCanada 6,0433,755
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,4545,253
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,6424,127
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,8353,004
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1262,564
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,1348,783
BeijingChina 6,7974,224
BarranquillaColombia 10,0406,239
Benito SalasColombia 10,7356,671
BogotáColombia 10,5066,529
BrnoCzech Republic 840522
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,8643,023
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3093,299
BaniDominican Republic 9,1095,661
BarahonaDominican Republic 9,1705,699
BayaguanaDominican Republic 9,0205,605
BahariyaEgypt 2,0971,303
Beni SuefEgypt 2,0341,264
BiarritzFrance 2,3031,431
BordeauxFrance 2,1911,361
BrestFrance 2,3801,479
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,59910,315
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,59710,314
BitamGabon 5,2493,262
BanjulGambia 5,5453,446
BerlinGermany 1,182735
BrockenGermany 1,329826
BokeGuinea 5,6513,512
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,6183,491
BudapestHungary 651405
Budapest-LORINCHungary 637396
BangaloreIndia 5,9813,716
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,5293,436
BhubaneshwarIndia 5,9883,721
BikanerIndia 4,4712,778
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,0566,249
BabolsarIran 2,3581,466
Bandar AbbasIran 3,3422,077
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,0831,294
Bandar LengehIran 3,3042,053
BirjandIran 3,0921,922
BushehrIran 2,8451,768
BaghdadIraq 2,0861,296
BasraIraq 2,5251,569
BelmulletIreland 2,7281,695
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,5861,607
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,094680
BergamoItaly 1,381858
BolognaItaly 1,296805
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,241771
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,266787
BrindisiItaly 1,058658
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2153,241
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3673,335
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,5342,196
BeirutLebanon 1,6241,009
BenghaziLibya 1,7891,112
BirzaiLithuania 1,023636
BitolaMacedonia 843524
BlantyreMalawi 7,0274,366
BvumbweMalawi 7,0534,383
BintuluMalaysia 9,3995,841
BamakoMali 5,0723,152
Bko-SMali 5,0773,155
BougounMali 5,1543,203
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,2162,620
BaitagMongolia 4,7352,942
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,7712,965
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,5643,458
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,1523,823
BayandelgerMongolia 6,1543,824
BayankhongorMongolia 5,3643,333
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0113,735
BulganMongolia 5,4103,362
BhamawMyanmar 6,5414,064
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,15210,658
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,16810,669
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,28110,738
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,32310,765
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,5836,576
BilmaNiger 3,4382,137
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,2522,642
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0691,907
BergenNorway 2,0581,279
Bergen - FloridaNorway 2,0561,278
BjornoyaNorway 3,0701,908
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,3621,468
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,2321,387
BadinPakistan 4,4072,739
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,3272,689
BalakotPakistan 4,0372,509
BarkhanPakistan 4,0702,529
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,5446,552
BascoPhilippines 8,6735,389
BialystokPoland 733456
BejaPortugal 3,0481,894
BragancaPortugal 2,7671,719
BistritaRomania 235146
BucharestRomania 318198
BajkitRussia 4,4832,786
BarabinskRussia 3,5572,210
BarnaulRussia 3,9262,439
BerezovoRussia 2,9321,822
BiserRussia 2,4151,501
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7474,193
BogdarinRussia 5,7113,549
BogucanyRussia 4,6302,877
BomnakRussia 6,5084,044
BorRussia 4,1542,582
BorzjaRussia 6,1173,801
BratskRussia 4,9493,075
BelgradeSerbia 612380
BoSierra Leone 5,7323,562
BontheSierra Leone 5,8163,614
BratislavaSlovakia 793493
BerberaSomalia 4,4002,734
BusanSouth Korea 7,9884,964
BadajozSpain 2,9211,815
BarcelonaSpain 2,1271,322
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,5071,558
BabanusaSudan 3,9842,476
BaselSwitzerland 1,506936
BernSwitzerland 1,521945
BangkokThailand 7,6084,727
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,5964,720
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,2134,482
BizerteTunisia 1,8291,136
BalikesirTurkey 840522
BursaTurkey 785488
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,0021,865
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,5421,579
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,4861,545
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,4871,545
Birmingham, EnglandUk 2,1691,348
Bournemouth-HurnUk 2,1731,350
Brighton, EnglandUk 2,0531,276
Bakersfield, CaUsa 10,2486,368
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,7966,088
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,8444,874
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8384,249
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8394,250
Batesville, MsUsa 9,0575,628
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,4375,864
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,0065,596
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 8,2225,109
Bedford, MaUsa 7,2824,525
Beeville, TxUsa 9,9916,209
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,4585,256
Berkeley, CaUsa 10,0766,262
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,1934,470
Bettles, AkUsa 7,3304,555
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,6414,748
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,9754,956
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,8305,487
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,5644,700
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,9095,536
Bishop, CaUsa 10,0266,230
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,4305,238
Blacksburg, VaUsa 8,2265,112
Blackville, ScUsa 8,5995,344
Blaine, WaUsa 8,9485,560
Blakely, GaUsa 9,0265,609
Block Island, RiUsa 7,5024,662
Boerne, TxUsa 9,9156,161
Boise, IdahoUsa 9,3205,792
Booneville, MsUsa 8,9185,542
Boonton, NjUsa 7,5724,706
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 7,2574,509
Bowler, WiUsa 8,0465,000
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,5705,326
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Brenham, TxUsa 9,7556,062
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,4754,645
Brinkley, ArUsa 9,0455,620
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,4085,225
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5994,722
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,2705,139
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 9,2335,738
Brownsville, TexasUsa 10,2036,340
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,2726,383
Buckhannon, WvUsa 8,0715,015
Bucyrus, OhUsa 8,0795,020
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,6654,763
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,4515,873
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 8,2805,145
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,5205,294
Burlington, VtUsa 7,2254,490
Burns, OregonUsa 9,4085,846
BajsunUzbekistan 3,3452,078
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,3585,815
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,7076,032
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,4714,642
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,4864,652


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -