Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,4882,167
ChlefAlgeria 2,4821,543
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,1111,312
CeresArgentina 12,3617,681
ChamicalArgentina 12,7047,894
ChepesArgentina 12,7987,953
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,8568,610
ConcordiaArgentina 12,1967,579
CórdobaArgentina 12,6287,847
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,6327,850
CorrientesArgentina 11,9497,425
CairnsAustralia 13,4888,381
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,0779,369
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,7237,285
CedunaAustralia 13,7138,521
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,2528,856
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,3898,320
Cobar MoAustralia 14,5749,057
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,0648,118
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,0459,349
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,3688,307
ChittagongBangladesh 6,2783,902
CharnocksBarbados 8,7305,425
CotonouBenin 5,1363,191
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,2026,339
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,4466,491
CabroboBrazil 9,0195,604
CaceresBrazil 10,9626,812
CaetiteBrazil 9,7216,041
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,6685,386
Campo GrandeBrazil 11,0976,896
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,2326,980
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,6606,624
Campos SalesBrazil 8,9625,569
CanavieirasBrazil 9,6115,972
CaparaoBrazil 10,2246,353
CapinopolisBrazil 10,5956,584
CaratingaBrazil 10,1816,327
CaravelasBrazil 9,8106,096
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,8216,103
CarolinaBrazil 9,4985,902
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,1296,916
CataguasesBrazil 10,3546,434
CatalaoBrazil 10,4416,488
CatanduvaBrazil 10,7576,684
CaxiasBrazil 8,9935,588
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,5677,188
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,4995,282
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,4056,466
ChapecoBrazil 11,4977,145
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,5626,564
CipoBrazil 9,1845,707
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,7076,032
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,2026,340
CordeiroBrazil 10,3876,454
CorrentinaBrazil 9,8216,103
CorumbaBrazil 11,1946,956
CoximBrazil 10,9506,804
CrateusBrazil 8,8265,485
CuiabaBrazil 10,8076,716
CuritibaBrazil 11,1316,917
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,4895,275
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,5204,052
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,9075,535
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 5,2623,270
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,3913,350
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,9023,667
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,7784,212
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,8855,521
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,8105,474
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,6783,528
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,7795,456
Chapais, QcCanada 6,9264,304
Charlo, NbCanada 6,5734,085
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4984,038
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4954,036
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,8715,512
Chatham, NbCanada 6,5884,094
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,5954,098
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,8424,252
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,0843,781
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 7,0954,409
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,7814,214
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3573,329
Cold Lake, AbCanada 8,0485,001
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,3654,576
Comox, BcCanada 8,9235,545
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,9804,338
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 6,2663,894
Coronation, AbCanada 8,3155,167
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,6935,402
ChicoChile 14,1748,808
ChillanChile 13,5578,425
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,6428,477
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,7747,938
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,2078,829
Curico-General FreireChile 13,3888,319
ChangchunChina 7,0884,404
ChangduChina 6,0443,756
ChangshaChina 7,4064,602
ChengduChina 6,5824,090
ChongqingChina 6,8564,260
Camilo DazaColombia 10,1186,288
CrikvenicaCroatia 1,019633
CamagueyCuba 9,3835,831
CasablancaCuba 9,5305,922
ChebCzech Republic 1,163723
CopenhagenDenmark 1,406874
CabreraDominican Republic 8,9675,572
ConstanzDominican Republic 9,0855,645
CotuiDominican Republic 9,0255,608
CanarEcuador 11,4627,123
CairoEgypt 1,9241,196
CaenFrance 2,0831,294
ChateaurouxFrance 1,9561,215
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,8585,504
CocobeachGabon 5,4223,369
CologneGermany 1,558968
ChiosGreece 986612
CorfuGreece 1,044649
ConakryGuinea 5,6983,541
CatacamasHonduras 10,4806,512
CholutecaHonduras 10,6996,649
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,1613,829
CherrapunjiIndia 6,0553,763
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,0553,763
ChahbaharIran 3,7832,351
ClaremorrisIreland 2,6601,653
ClonesIreland 2,5461,582
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,6271,632
CorkIreland 2,6301,634
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,6311,635
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,7371,080
CameriItaly 1,463909
CampobassoItaly 1,202747
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,6471,024
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,7151,066
Cape FrascaItaly 1,7471,086
Cape MeleItaly 1,552964
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,270789
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,490926
CerviaItaly 1,233766
CiampinoItaly 1,331827
Cimone MountainItaly 1,353841
Cisa PassItaly 1,401870
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,371852
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 1,178732
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,554966
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,246774
ChibaJapan 8,6245,359
ChichibuJapan 8,5315,301
ChichijimaJapan 9,4825,893
ChoshiJapan 8,6555,379
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,600994
ChilekaMalawi 7,0274,366
ChitedzeMalawi 6,8264,241
ChitipaMalawi 6,3483,944
ChihuahuaMexico 10,3956,460
ComitanMexico 10,7656,690
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,8427,359
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1433,817
ChoirMongolia 5,8433,631
CasablancaMorocco 3,3132,059
ChindeMozambique 7,3644,576
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,0354,372
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,78610,431
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,28910,744
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,19810,687
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,27410,734
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,27210,733
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,17010,670
CondegaNicaragua 10,6456,615
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,3984,597
ChejuNorth Korea 7,9514,941
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,6864,776
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8344,868
ChhorPakistan 4,4012,735
ChitralPakistan 3,8322,381
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,5067,150
ConcepcionParaguay 11,5377,169
CajamarcaPeru 11,8037,334
ChachapoyasPeru 11,6807,258
ChiclayoPeru 11,8757,380
ChimbotePeru 11,9697,438
CuzcoPeru 11,8257,348
CzestochowaPoland 743461
CoimbraPortugal 2,9701,846
CalafatRomania 508316
CeahlauRomania 12879
ClujRomania 311193
ConstantaRomania 337210
CraiovaRomania 431268
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,6062,862
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,4682,155
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,7723,587
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9154,297
Cape UelenRussia 7,3264,552
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5854,713
CaraRussia 5,8273,621
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3691,472
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,4263,993
ChitaRussia 5,8333,625
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8383,628
CokurdahRussia 6,0813,779
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1673,832
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0675,634
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3374,559
CaceresSpain 2,8521,772
CadizSpain 3,0191,876
Ciudad RealSpain 2,6971,676
CordobaSpain 2,8321,760
ColomboSri Lanka 6,6614,139
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,5544,694
ChanthaburiThailand 7,8134,855
Chiang MaiThailand 7,0914,407
Chiang RaiThailand 7,0694,392
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,6694,766
ChumphonThailand 7,7634,824
CanakkaleTurkey 788490
CorumTurkey 940584
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,0241,879
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,2942,047
Cardiff, WalesUk 2,2811,418
CernovcyUkraine 186116
ChernigovUkraine 546339
CarrascoUruguay 12,3337,664
ColoniaUruguay 12,4217,719
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,7535,439
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,7475,436
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,8184,858
Camden, ScUsa 8,5295,300
Canton, NyUsa 7,2924,531
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,6105,351
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 8,0875,026
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7494,194
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5875,336
Casper, WyUsa 9,0305,611
Centralia, WaUsa 9,1635,694
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,8434,874
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 8,2425,122
Charles City, IaUsa 8,4195,232
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,5595,318
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,5615,320
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 8,2025,097
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,4245,235
Charlottesville, VaUsa 8,0354,993
Chaska, MnUsa 8,2895,151
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,6925,402
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1774,460
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,2204,487
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,4035,222
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,2125,725
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,1325,675
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,2575,131
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,2485,125
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,8676,132
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 8,0084,976
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,0585,629
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,3215,171
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,3045,160
Circleville, OhUsa 8,1775,082
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,6965,404
Clark, SdUsa 8,4745,266
Clarksdale, MsUsa 9,1135,663
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,6275,361
Clayton, NmUsa 9,5075,908
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,9664,950
Clinton, IaUsa 8,3565,192
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,5925,339
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,0915,028
College Park, MdUsa 7,8764,894
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,3515,811
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7515,438
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,5405,307
Columbus, GaUsa 8,3725,202
Columbus, InUsa 8,4005,220
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0585,629
Columbus, OhioUsa 8,1415,059
Conception, MoUsa 8,7865,460
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,9575,566
Conway, ArUsa 9,0795,642
Conway, ScUsa 8,4065,224
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,4454,627
Corning, ArUsa 8,9365,553
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,2524,506
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 10,0366,236
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,5825,954
Cortland, NyUsa 7,5494,691
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,4255,857
Covington, LaUsa 9,3225,793
Covington, TnUsa 8,8815,519
Crete, NeUsa 8,7935,464
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,8095,474
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,5511,585
CimbajUzbekistan 2,5511,585
CaracasVenezuela 9,4915,898
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,4335,862
CoroVenezuela 9,6235,980
ChipataZambia 6,7694,206
ChomaZambia 7,1164,422
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,5074,665


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -