Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,0121,872
DjelfaAlgeria 2,4571,527
DavisAntarctica 13,5228,403
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,5097,773
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,0177,467
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4855,894
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 14,8309,216
DhakaBangladesh 6,0833,780
D’UccleBelgium 1,7381,080
DiamantinaBrazil 10,1476,305
DiamantinoBrazil 10,7386,673
DouradosBrazil 11,2566,995
DoualaCameroon 5,0983,168
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,9083,671
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 8,0014,972
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 8,1855,086
Dease Lake, BcCanada 8,0975,031
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,9583,702
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,5403,443
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,8604,263
Dryden, OnCanada 7,8074,851
DuianChina 5,7693,585
DubrovnikCroatia 902560
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,2192,622
DajabonDominican Republic 9,0995,654
DuvergeDominican Republic 9,1875,709
DabaaEgypt 1,7951,115
DakhlaEgypt 2,4121,499
DijonFrance 1,6961,054
DresdenGermany 1,098683
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,8672,403
DebrecenHungary 456283
DalatangiIceland 3,1531,959
DaltonganjIndia 5,5663,459
DarbhangaIndia 5,5473,447
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,1353,812
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,1413,816
DumkaIndia 5,7893,597
DwarkaIndia 4,6022,860
DezfulIran 2,4161,501
DublinIreland 2,4791,540
DecimomannuItaly 1,7371,079
DobbiacoItaly 1,169726
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4533,388
Deir-AllaJordan 1,7951,115
DagorettiKenya 5,4623,394
DaugavpilsLatvia 978608
DedzaMalawi 6,8684,268
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,7633,581
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0433,755
DaweiMyanmar 7,4014,599
De BiltNetherlands 1,6991,056
De KooyNetherlands 1,7431,083
Den HelderNetherlands 1,7461,085
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,38710,804
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,23310,709
DargavilleNew Zealand 16,97210,547
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,17610,673
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,8751,165
DalbandinPakistan 3,7572,335
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,0232,500
DirPakistan 3,8732,407
DroshPakistan 3,8452,390
Daguaan CityPhilippines 8,9055,534
DohaQatar 3,2222,002
DorohoiRomania 12980
Dikson IslandRussia 3,8842,414
DudinkaRussia 3,9792,472
DzardzanRussia 5,4493,386
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,0491,895
DakarSenegal 5,4963,415
DaruSierra Leone 5,6743,526
DurbanSouth Africa 8,5835,333
DamazinSudan 3,9852,476
DongolaSudan 3,1241,941
DamascusSyria 1,7021,058
Damascus (Intl)Syria 1,7021,058
Deir EzzorSyria 1,6781,043
DusanbeTajikistan 3,4392,137
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,1153,800
DjerbaTunisia 2,0691,286
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,455904
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,4051,494
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 2,3681,472
DnepropetrovskUkraine 570354
DonetskUkraine 766476
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,4462,142
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,6645,384
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 8,0795,020
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,5335,924
Danville, IlUsa 8,4245,234
Darlington, ScUsa 8,4235,234
Davenport, WaUsa 8,9635,570
David City, NeUsa 8,7765,454
Dayton, OhUsa 8,2215,109
Dayton, WaUsa 9,0945,651
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 9,0865,646
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,0686,257
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4775,268
Del Rio, TxUsa 10,0686,256
Delaware, OhUsa 8,1475,063
Delphine, InUsa 8,2845,148
Denton, MdUsa 7,8184,858
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,2675,758
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,5825,333
Deseret, UtUsa 9,6706,009
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,2125,103
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9814,959
Dickson, TnUsa 8,7285,424
Dillon, MtUsa 9,0695,635
Dixon, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,2345,738
Dover, DeUsa 7,8184,858
Dover, TnUsa 8,7705,449
Dublin, TxUsa 9,6726,010
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,3575,193
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,0424,998
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Durham, NhUsa 7,2074,479
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,6392,883


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -