Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,8071,744
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,3171,440
EsquelArgentina 13,9148,646
EzeizaArgentina 12,5007,768
East SaleAustralia 15,0939,379
Esperance (po)Australia 12,9828,067
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9838,068
EssendonAustralia 14,9049,262
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,5396,549
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,7657,311
EspinosaBrazil 9,8136,098
Earlton, OnCanada 7,3594,573
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 8,2565,130
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 8,2185,107
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 8,2295,113
Edson, AbCanada 8,3115,165
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,8245,483
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 7,1224,425
Estevan, SkCanada 8,2915,152
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,6665,385
Eureka, NtCanada 5,2883,286
ErlianChina 6,2643,892
El CaranoColombia 10,6046,589
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 1,250777
El CercadoDominican Republic 9,1585,691
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,9765,578
El ArishEgypt 1,8661,160
El TorEgypt 2,1721,349
ErfurtGermany 1,282797
EssenGermany 1,565972
EsfahanIran 2,6041,618
EilatIsrael 2,0581,279
EsashiJapan 8,0955,031
EldoretKenya 5,2403,256
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,2833,283
EssaouiraMorocco 3,6102,243
EeldeNetherlands 1,6321,014
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,37910,800
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,24110,714
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,7586,685
EnuguNigeria 4,9133,053
EncarnacionParaguay 11,7387,294
EvoraPortugal 3,0191,876
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1254,428
EkimcanRussia 6,8294,244
Elat’MaRussia 1,310814
ElistaRussia 1,263785
ErbogacenRussia 5,0893,162
EssejRussia 4,6262,875
Ed DueimSudan 3,7132,308
El FasherSudan 3,7362,322
El GeneinaSudan 3,7762,346
El ObeidSudan 3,7882,354
El ShowakSudan 3,7212,312
En NahudSudan 3,8332,382
EdirneTurkey 617383
ErzincanTurkey 1,267787
ErzurumTurkey 1,351840
EskisehirTurkey 854531
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,4031,494
EntebbeUganda 5,2603,268
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 2,3321,449
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 2,3061,433
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,8214,860
Eastman, GaUsa 8,8195,480
Eastport, MeUsa 6,8264,242
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,6685,386
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,0685,635
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1046,279
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 8,0575,007
Elko, NvUsa 9,5855,956
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,0255,608
Elmira, NyUsa 7,6224,736
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,7076,032
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1724,457
Erie, PaUsa 7,8174,858
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,9275,547
Eugene, OrUsa 9,4715,885
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 9,0465,621
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,8456,118
Eureka, SdUsa 8,4695,263
Evanstone, WyUsa 9,3675,821
Evansville, InUsa 8,5665,323


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -