Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,6572,273
FarahAfghanistan 3,3422,077
FormosaArgentina 11,8147,341
ForrestAustralia 13,2138,211
FrancistownBotswana 7,6044,725
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,1365,056
FloraniaBrazil 8,6375,367
FlorestaBrazil 8,9735,576
FlorianoBrazil 9,1305,673
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,2636,999
FormosaBrazil 10,1766,323
FortalezaBrazil 8,5605,319
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,5077,150
FrancaBrazil 10,6036,589
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,7334,805
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,6484,752
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,8584,883
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,9184,921
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,5035,284
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,5884,716
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,5484,691
Fort St John, BcCanada 8,1475,063
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,8164,857
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,7334,184
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,7304,182
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,7043,544
FayaChad 3,3342,072
FamagustaCyprus 1,439894
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,6141,003
FarafraEgypt 2,2361,389
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,5963,478
FichtelbergGermany 1,132704
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,428888
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 864537
FrederikshbGreenland 4,9073,050
FaranahGuinea 5,4783,404
FalconaraItaly 1,180733
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,331827
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,149714
FonniItaly 1,6681,037
FrontoneItaly 1,231765
FrosinoneItaly 1,290802
FukauraJapan 8,1875,087
FukueJapan 8,1675,075
FukuiJapan 8,3565,193
FukuokaJapan 8,1965,093
FukushimaJapan 8,4615,258
FukuyamaJapan 8,3075,162
FushikiJapan 8,3455,185
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,6632,276
FianarantsoaMadagascar 7,8754,894
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,2595,132
FunchalMadeira 4,0612,524
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,7245,421
Fes-SaisMorocco 3,0911,921
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,0281,260
FaroPortugal 3,1141,935
FerganaRussia 3,5722,220
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7593,579
FalunSweden 1,6841,046
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,9581,217
FeodosijaUkraine 643400
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,5574,696
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,8815,518
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,5465,311
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,2475,125
Farmington, MeUsa 7,0004,350
Farmington, MnUsa 8,2425,122
Farmington, MoUsa 8,7055,409
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,5205,295
Fayette, IaUsa 8,3705,201
Fayetteville, ArUsa 9,0965,652
Fayetteville, NcUsa 8,3245,172
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,9275,547
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,8365,491
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,6475,995
Findlay, OhUsa 8,0975,032
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,9976,213
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9434,936
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,1225,047
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,1975,715
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,4685,262
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Fort Myers, FlUsa 9,1895,710
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9675,572
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 9,1765,702
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1865,087
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Framingham, MaUsa 7,2864,528
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,4285,238
Franklin, LaUsa 9,5265,919
Franklin, PaUsa 7,8944,905
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,9584,945
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 10,1336,297
Fullertonese, NdUsa 8,3825,209


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -