Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 3,7772,347
GhazniAfghanistan 3,7222,313
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5971,614
General PicoArgentina 12,9198,028
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,3687,685
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,3924,593
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,2689,487
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1027,520
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 12,8007,954
GrazAustria 922573
GancaAzerbaijan 1,6591,031
GoycayAzerbaijan 1,7611,094
GomelBelarus 630391
GrodnoBelarus 759472
GaranhunsBrazil 8,8565,503
GoianiaBrazil 10,4066,466
GoiasBrazil 10,4066,466
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,0856,267
GrajauBrazil 9,2965,777
GuairaBrazil 11,3657,063
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,6325,364
GuaratingaBrazil 9,7446,055
GarouaCameroon 4,4162,744
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,7993,604
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 7,3234,551
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,9895,586
Golden, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Goose, NfCanada 5,8923,662
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,6414,748
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 8,2115,103
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,6944,160
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3463,943
GanzhouChina 7,7434,812
GuangzhouChina 7,8364,870
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,9955,590
GuayaquilEcuador 11,5007,146
GonderEthiopia 3,9582,460
GourdonFrance 2,0371,266
GrenobleFrance 1,6951,053
GeisenheimGermany 1,476917
GorlitzGermany 1,022635
GibraltarGibraltar 2,9721,847
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,8086,716
GeorgetownGuyana 9,1355,677
GoaIndia 5,5053,421
GuwahatiIndia 5,9823,717
GelaItaly 1,571976
GenoaItaly 1,485923
GhediItaly 1,344835
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,111690
GrazzaniseItaly 1,274792
GrossetoItaly 1,390864
GrottaglieItaly 1,102685
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,592989
GuidoniaItaly 1,309814
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,5703,461
GifuJapan 8,4435,247
GaoMali 4,2732,655
GuamMariana Islands 10,8456,739
GuadalajaraMexico 11,0186,847
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,8766,759
GuaymasMexico 10,6896,642
GaluutMongolia 5,2973,292
GemertNetherlands 1,6551,029
GisborneNew Zealand 17,44210,838
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,44310,839
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 16,98910,557
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,31110,757
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,11910,638
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,38610,804
GayaNiger 4,5272,813
GardermoenNorway 1,8031,121
GeiloNorway 1,9421,207
GdanskPoland 1,022635
GalatiRomania 191118
Gor’KijRussia 1,497930
GorznyjRussia 1,479919
GridinoRussia 2,1261,321
GaalkacyoSomalia 4,8723,027
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,7837,943
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 2,0451,271
GijonSpain 2,6091,622
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,9722,468
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 3,7542,333
GoteborgSweden 1,573977
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,583984
GothenburgSweden 1,572977
GunnarnSweden 2,0711,287
GenevaSwitzerland 1,6371,018
GabesTunisia 2,0821,294
GafsaTunisia 2,1151,314
GiresunTurkey 1,104686
GoztepeTurkey 707439
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,4821,542
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,4531,524
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,3911,486
GajvoronUkraine 212132
GeniceskUkraine 560348
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 9,0315,612
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,5684,703
Galva, IlUsa 8,4315,239
Galveston, TxUsa 9,7476,057
Geneva, NeUsa 8,8405,494
Genoa, NeUsa 8,8405,494
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Glenville, WvUsa 8,1115,040
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,4034,600
Golconda, NvUsa 9,6085,971
Goldsboro, NcUsa 8,2305,114
Goodland, KsUsa 9,1635,694
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,9335,551
Grafton, NdUsa 8,1575,069
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,5265,919
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,4835,893
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,0454,999
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,6876,019
Gravette, ArUsa 9,0825,644
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,7655,447
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,0444,999
Greenfield, InUsa 8,3155,167
Greensboro, AlUsa 9,0315,612
Greensboro, NcUsa 8,2915,152
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,5705,326
Greenville, MsUsa 9,2025,718
Greenville, OhUsa 8,2595,132
Greenville, PaUsa 7,8944,905
Greenville, TxUsa 9,4685,883
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,5275,299
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,5835,334
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,5945,340
Groton, CtUsa 7,4194,610
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,8444,875
GuanareVenezuela 9,8236,104
GuasdualitoVenezuela 10,0496,245
GuiriaVenezuela 9,1435,681


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -