Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,2171,999
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5091,559
HuamboAngola 6,7724,208
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,2317,600
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,3819,558
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,3719,552
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,6838,503
Horta, FaialAzores 4,5842,849
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,9394,934
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,6334,122
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,6144,110
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,7154,794
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,8913,660
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9744,955
Hay River, NtCanada 7,5634,700
Hope, BcCanada 8,8775,516
HaikouChina 7,8464,875
HailarChina 6,3773,963
HamiChina 5,0493,137
HetanChina 4,3672,714
HavanaCuba 9,5495,934
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,9935,588
HigueyDominican Republic 8,9655,571
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 9,1685,697
HelwanEgypt 1,9501,212
HurguadaEgypt 2,2881,422
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,7111,685
HelsinkiFinland 1,459907
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,473915
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,61610,325
HamburgGermany 1,436892
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,437893
HannoverGermany 1,411877
HelgolandGermany 1,588987
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 1,248776
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,331827
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,9323,065
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5737,813
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3767,691
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 3,1931,984
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 5,6703,523
HaifaIsrael 1,7131,064
HaboroJapan 7,9704,952
HachijojimaJapan 8,8165,478
HachinoheJapan 8,2855,148
HagiJapan 8,1945,092
HakodateJapan 8,1345,054
HamadaJapan 8,1965,093
HamamatsuJapan 8,5545,316
HikoneJapan 8,4225,234
HimejiJapan 8,3635,197
HiradoJapan 8,1605,071
HirooJapan 8,2295,114
HiroshimaJapan 8,2625,134
HitaJapan 8,2535,128
HitoyoshiJapan 8,3305,176
HunLibya 2,2451,395
HomboriMali 4,4522,766
HomalinMyanmar 6,3243,930
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,1504,443
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,24910,719
HighbankNew Zealand 17,20710,692
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,11510,635
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,06510,605
HororataNew Zealand 17,22510,704
HyderabadPakistan 4,3142,681
HuanucoPeru 11,8547,366
HelPoland 1,031641
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2914,531
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0411,890
HatangaRussia 4,5822,847
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,8641,780
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,7644,825
HailSaudi Arabia 2,5071,558
HurbanovoSlovakia 712442
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,8858,628
HaejuSouth Korea 7,5484,690
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4444,626
HambantotaSri Lanka 6,8164,236
HalaibSudan 2,8891,796
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,6172,248
HudeibaSudan 3,3412,076
HaparandaSweden 2,0851,296
HarnosandSweden 1,8231,133
HamaSyria 1,540957
HassakahSyria 1,604997
Hua HinThailand 7,6544,756
HakkariTurkey 1,6961,054
Hull, EnglandUk 2,0901,299
HersonUkraine 380236
Hmel’NickijUkraine 257160
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,8516,122
Hanover, NhUsa 7,1934,470
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7734,830
Hart, MiUsa 7,9774,957
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,3894,592
Hartington, NeUsa 8,6575,380
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,8245,483
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,8785,517
Hays, KsUsa 9,0735,638
Healdsburg, CaUsa 10,0386,238
Hebron, NeUsa 8,9325,551
Helena, MtUsa 8,8755,515
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,6194,735
Henderson, NcUsa 8,1815,084
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,5065,286
Hermit, CoUsa 9,5295,921
Hernando, MsUsa 8,9845,583
Highland Home, AlUsa 9,0005,593
Highmore, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,6784,771
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,0915,028
Holly, CoUsa 9,3075,783
Homer, AkUsa 8,1405,058
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3665,198
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,6665,385
Horton, KsUsa 8,8435,495
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,8785,517
Hot Springs, VaUsa 8,1385,057
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,8774,895
Houma, LaUsa 9,4885,896
Houston, TexasUsa 9,7176,038
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 8,2575,131
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,8165,478
Huron, SdUsa 8,5405,307
HanoiVietnam 7,4384,622
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,3025,159
HarareZimbabwe 7,2454,502


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -