Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,6381,639
In SalahAlgeria 3,1141,935
InnsbruckAustria 1,227763
IbiriteBrazil 10,3276,418
IguatuBrazil 8,8325,488
IlheusBrazil 9,5445,931
ImperatrizBrazil 9,3505,810
IndaialBrazil 11,2506,991
IpameriBrazil 10,4176,473
IraiBrazil 11,5457,174
IreceBrazil 9,4345,863
ItaberabaBrazil 9,4425,868
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,9666,193
ItaitubaBrazil 9,8746,136
ItamarandibaBrazil 10,0626,252
ItaperunaBrazil 10,2836,390
ItapevaBrazil 10,9846,826
ItirucuBrazil 9,4805,891
ItuacuBrazil 9,6115,972
IvinhemaBrazil 11,2006,960
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,5944,097
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,4584,013
Inuvik, NtCanada 7,0804,400
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,7043,544
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,6473,509
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,2447,608
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,6849,746
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5409,035
ImbertDominican Republic 9,0105,599
IzobambaEcuador 11,2526,992
IsmailiaEgypt 1,8851,171
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,7976,710
IoanninaGreece 995618
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,7672,962
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,6722,282
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,0553,141
IranshahrIran 3,6312,256
IstranaItaly 1,199745
IidaJapan 8,4965,280
IizukaJapan 8,2115,102
IrakoJapan 8,5275,299
IriomotejimaJapan 8,4825,271
IrozakiJapan 8,6355,366
IshigakijimaJapan 8,5195,294
IshinomakiJapan 8,4515,251
IwamizawaJapan 8,0715,016
IzuharaJapan 8,0775,019
IrbidJordan 1,7681,098
IfraneMorocco 3,1351,948
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,05310,597
IlorinNigeria 4,8222,996
InchonNorth Korea 7,6494,753
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4882,167
IslamabadPakistan 4,0682,528
IquitosPeru 11,1416,923
IloiloPhilippines 9,5035,905
IcaRussia 7,6034,724
IlirnejRussia 6,8634,265
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0554,384
IrkutskRussia 5,2813,281
Ivdel’Russia 2,5801,603
IbizaSpain 2,3101,435
IspartaTurkey 1,074667
IstanbulTurkey 699434
IzmirTurkey 972604
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 313194
IzmailUkraine 221137
Imperial, NeUsa 9,0245,607
Independence, KsUsa 9,1095,660
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,3104,543
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,3525,190
Indianola, IaUsa 8,6475,373
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,9474,938
Inverness, FlUsa 9,0115,600
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,4745,266
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,9114,916
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,5764,708
IsokaZambia 6,3893,970


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -