Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,6812,288
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 3,8172,372
JuninArgentina 12,6417,855
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,9936,831
JacobinaBrazil 9,3275,796
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,5885,337
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,5885,337
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,2766,386
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,4296,481
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 8,2145,104
JiuquanChina 5,5793,467
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,7856,702
JarabacoaDominican Republic 9,0625,631
JimaniDominican Republic 9,2135,725
JoensuuFinland 1,7281,074
JokioinenFinland 1,541958
JyvskylFinland 1,6991,056
JakobshavnGreenland 4,7682,963
JulianehbGreenland 4,7652,961
JagdalpurIndia 5,7983,603
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 9,7046,030
JerusalemIsrael 1,8191,130
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,6846,639
JosNigeria 4,5072,801
Jan Mayen bNorway 3,2582,025
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 3,2512,020
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,0942,544
JhelumPakistan 4,1592,584
JiwaniPakistan 3,8802,411
JuliacaPeru 11,8447,360
JakutskRussia 6,0603,766
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,354841
JenisejskRussia 4,3322,692
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,2125,103
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,8044,849
JamestownSaint Helena 7,7634,824
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,0161,874
JizanSaudi Arabia 3,6342,258
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,1525,066
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,9871,856
JubaSudan 4,7192,932
JokkmokkSweden 2,2081,372
JönköpingSweden 1,487924
Jonkoping ASweden 1,488924
JendoubaTunisia 1,9521,213
JerbaTunisia 2,0451,271
JerseyUk 2,2081,372
JaltaUkraine 588365
Jackson, MsUsa 9,2105,723
Jackson, TnUsa 8,8495,499
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,8675,510
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5305,301
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,8864,900
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,1685,076


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -