Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 3,7162,309
KandaharAfghanistan 3,6712,281
KhostAfghanistan 3,8482,391
KunduzAfghanistan 3,5632,214
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,3488,916
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7297,910
KlagenfurtAustria 1,011629
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 1,6611,032
KandiBenin 4,6272,875
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,7125,414
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,3504,567
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,3524,568
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,7605,444
Kenora, OnCanada 7,8824,898
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4444,626
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,9964,347
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,8564,260
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 6,0293,746
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,1864,465
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 3,9532,456
KashiChina 3,9392,448
KunmingChina 6,8984,286
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,8553,639
KhargaEgypt 2,4271,508
KosseirEgypt 2,4101,497
KajaaniFinland 1,9041,183
KuopioFinland 1,7501,087
KuusamoFinland 2,0931,301
KarlsruheGermany 1,439894
KasselGermany 1,394866
KonstanzGermany 1,385861
KumasiGhana 5,2873,285
KalamataGreece 1,214754
KerkiraGreece 1,044649
Kythira IslandGreece 1,268788
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,8102,989
Kap TobinGreenland 3,6702,281
KankanGuinea 5,3583,329
KindiaGuinea 5,6073,484
KissidougouGuinea 5,4943,414
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4367,728
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9574,945
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 7,9584,945
KeszthelyHungary 790491
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 3,3152,060
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,0013,729
KotaIndia 4,8713,027
KozhikodeIndia 6,0043,731
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,2827,011
KermanIran 3,1341,948
KermanshahIran 2,1651,345
Khoram AbadIran 2,3111,436
KilkennyIreland 2,5481,583
KingstonJamaica 9,5945,962
KagoshimaJapan 8,3705,201
KanazawaJapan 8,3365,180
KaruizawaJapan 8,4705,263
KatsuuraJapan 8,6745,390
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5545,315
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9674,951
KobeJapan 8,4075,224
KochiJapan 8,3985,218
KofuJapan 8,5275,299
KumagayaJapan 8,5355,304
KumamotoJapan 8,2795,144
KumejimaJapan 8,5415,308
KureJapan 8,2815,146
KushiroJapan 8,2265,112
KutchanJapan 8,0434,998
KyotoJapan 8,4135,228
KokpektyKazakhstan 3,9912,480
KitaleKenya 5,1813,219
Kuwait CityKuwait 2,6561,651
KufraLibya 2,5801,603
KaunasLithuania 898558
KlaipedaLithuania 1,054655
KybartaiLithuania 897557
KarongaMalawi 6,3813,965
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,3475,187
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,4055,844
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,5435,309
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,4765,267
KuantanMalaysia 8,6135,352
KuchingMalaysia 9,3365,801
KayesMali 5,1203,182
KeniebaMali 5,2503,262
KidalMali 3,9902,479
KitaMali 5,1203,182
KoutiaMali 4,9453,073
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6597,866
KisinevMoldova 10465
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4213,990
KhatgalMongolia 5,1093,175
KhovdMongolia 4,6542,892
KhujirtMongolia 5,4613,394
KhutagMongolia 5,3243,309
KenitraMorocco 3,1851,979
KalewaMyanmar 6,4013,978
KathaMyanmar 6,4834,028
KawthaungMyanmar 7,7614,823
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,6324,121
KengtungMyanmar 6,9464,316
KhamtiMyanmar 6,3003,915
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2505,127
KathmanduNepal 5,3973,354
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,1339,404
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,30910,756
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,32110,764
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,35810,786
KarioiNew Zealand 17,30210,752
KawerauNew Zealand 17,31410,759
KopuaNew Zealand 17,39010,807
KanoNigeria 4,2932,668
KangnungNorth Korea 7,7714,829
KarasjokNorway 2,4831,543
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 2,1821,356
KristiansandNorway 1,7911,113
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 2,1581,341
KhasabOman 3,4202,125
KarachiPakistan 4,2582,646
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,2612,648
KhanpurPakistan 4,2302,629
KhuzdarPakistan 3,9972,484
KororPalau 10,6586,623
Kasprowy WierchPoland 611380
KlodzkoPoland 884549
KoszalinPoland 1,123698
KrakowPoland 660410
KalakanRussia 5,8493,635
KaliningradRussia 975606
KamenskoeRussia 7,2814,524
KandalaksaRussia 2,2411,393
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,5451,581
KazanRussia 1,7621,095
KemRussia 2,0221,257
KerchRussia 703437
KhabarovskRussia 7,2884,529
KirenskRussia 5,2393,256
KirovRussia 1,9351,202
KljuciRussia 7,7164,795
KolpasevRussia 3,8022,362
KorfRussia 7,4844,651
KostromaRussia 1,470913
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,4613,393
KotlasRussia 1,9811,231
KrasnodarRussia 919571
KrasnojarskRussia 2,3671,471
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,2971,427
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4382,758
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,8942,420
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,7551,090
KurganRussia 2,7441,705
KurskRussia 801498
KyraRussia 5,8953,663
KigaliRwanda 5,4683,398
KoldaSenegal 5,4883,410
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5683,460
KosiceSlovakia 504313
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4525,252
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5634,700
KurunegalaSri Lanka 6,6464,130
KadugliSudan 4,0262,502
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,2051,992
KassalaSudan 3,6162,247
KhartoumSudan 3,5392,199
KostiSudan 3,8092,367
KalmarSweden 1,303810
KaresuandoSweden 2,3821,480
KarlstadSweden 1,6561,029
KristianstadSweden 1,352840
KamishliSyria 1,584984
KanchanaburiThailand 7,5074,665
Khlong YaiThailand 7,9384,933
Khon KaenThailand 7,5604,698
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,6714,767
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,6254,738
KairouanTunisia 1,9341,202
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,308813
KarsTurkey 1,437893
KastamonuTurkey 809503
KayseriTurkey 1,134704
KonyaTurkey 1,099683
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,5291,571
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,1571,962
KinlossUk 2,3861,482
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 699434
KievUkraine 419261
KirillovkaUkraine 657408
KirovogradUkraine 373232
KlepininoUkraine 531330
KomissarovkaUkraine 489304
Kovel’Ukraine 499310
Krovoj RogUkraine 430267
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,0995,033
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,7795,456
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,8385,492
Keene, NhUsa 7,2684,516
Kenton, OhUsa 8,1205,046
Kenton, OkUsa 9,4485,871
Key West, FloridaUsa 9,3735,825
Kimball, NeUsa 9,1115,662
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2395,120
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3015,780
Kinston, NcUsa 8,2625,134
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,6295,984
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,5555,316
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,3505,189
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3044,539
KabompoZambia 6,7654,204
KabweZambia 6,8524,258
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,8464,254
KafirondaZambia 6,6464,130
KaomaZambia 6,8964,285
KasamaZambia 6,3903,971
KasempaZambia 6,7524,195
KawambwaZambia 6,3363,937
KaroiZimbabwe 7,1194,424


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -