Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 2,1121,313
LuandaAngola 6,3893,970
LuenaAngola 6,5994,101
La PlataArgentina 12,4697,748
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 12,0257,472
La RiojaArgentina 12,6697,873
LaboulayeArgentina 12,7787,940
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,4258,964
Las LomitasArgentina 11,8637,372
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,2919,502
LavertonAustralia 14,9019,260
LearmonthAustralia 11,5447,173
LongreachAustralia 13,8838,627
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 13,8838,627
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,5799,681
Low HeadAustralia 15,2349,466
LinzAustria 1,012629
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3531,462
LerwickUk 2,3531,462
La PazBolivia 11,7797,320
LavrasBrazil 10,4946,521
LencoisBrazil 9,5095,909
LinharesBrazil 10,0096,219
LondrinaBrazil 11,0956,895
LomBulgaria 505314
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,8154,857
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,5854,714
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,7524,196
Langara, BcCanada 8,5925,339
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 7,3844,588
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,5925,339
London, OnCanada 7,7944,844
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,6653,520
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,5134,669
Lytton, BcCanada 8,7905,462
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,2812,660
La Serena-La FloridaChile 13,0258,094
LanzhouChina 6,2023,854
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,6943,538
Las GaviotasColombia 10,2796,387
LimonCosta Rica 10,7056,652
LarnacaCyprus 1,455904
LimassolCyprus 1,459907
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,5424,065
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0503,759
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,6621,033
La RomanaDominican Republic 9,0035,595
La VegaDominican Republic 9,0465,621
Las AmericasDominican Republic 9,0485,623
LuperonDominican Republic 9,0235,607
La ConcordiaEcuador 11,2807,010
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,6047,211
LuxorEgypt 2,4311,511
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,8166,721
Laucala BayFiji 15,8379,841
LappeenrantaFinland 1,545960
Le MansFrance 2,0491,274
LilleFrance 1,8251,134
LyonFrance 1,7401,081
LambarnGabon 5,5863,471
LastourvilleGabon 5,5313,437
LibrevilleGabon 5,4863,409
LeipzigGermany 1,198744
LindenbergGermany 1,120696
LamiaGreece 1,011628
LarissaGreece 937582
LemnosGreece 835519
LimnosGreece 829515
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,6265,360
LabeGuinea 5,4563,391
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2937,639
La CeibaHonduras 10,4706,506
La MesaHonduras 10,5656,565
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,3712,716
LudhianaIndia 4,4642,774
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,7981,117
LatinaItaly 1,323822
LatronicoItaly 1,220758
LecceItaly 1,082673
LodwarKenya 4,9583,081
Luang PrabangLaos 7,2454,502
LiepajaLatvia 1,129702
LaukuvaLithuania 1,010628
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,599993
LazaropoleMacedonia 833518
LabuanMalaysia 9,3965,839
LuqaMalta 1,6631,033
Le LamentinMartinique 8,7215,419
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 11,0286,853
LashioMyanmar 6,6824,152
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,18410,678
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,06110,602
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,13010,645
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,34410,778
LincolnNew Zealand 17,26610,729
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,34610,779
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,34610,779
LagosNigeria 5,0703,151
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 2,0101,249
LillehammerNorway 1,8961,178
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,2972,670
La VictoriaParaguay 11,4827,135
LimaPeru 12,0967,516
LegaspiPhilippines 9,3925,836
LisbonPortugal 3,1051,930
LeninbadRussia 3,4292,131
LevsiRussia 2,8261,756
LungiSierra Leone 5,7593,579
LjubljanaSlovenia 1,009627
LanzaroteSpain 4,0742,532
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,4051,495
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,435892
LuganoSwitzerland 1,429888
LatakiaSyria 1,459907
LampangThailand 7,1704,456
LoeiThailand 7,4034,600
Lop BuriThailand 7,5284,678
LomeTogo 5,2063,235
LeemingUk 2,1811,355
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 2,3531,462
London, EnglandUk 2,0681,285
London-GatwickUk 2,0591,279
LynehamUk 2,1841,357
L’VovUkraine 401249
LjubasevkaUkraine 212132
LozovajaUkraine 674419
LubnyUkraine 506315
LuckUkraine 423263
LuganskUkraine 880547
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,2565,131
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,5075,908
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,5835,955
Lake City, FlUsa 8,9895,586
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2884,529
Laketown, UtUsa 9,2965,776
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9165,540
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,7686,070
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,3185,169
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,1295,673
Langdon, NdUsa 8,1095,039
Laramie, WyUsa 9,1535,688
Laredo, TexasUsa 10,1656,316
Larned, KsUsa 9,1655,695
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,3535,812
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,0446,242
Laurel, MdUsa 7,8784,896
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Lawrence, MaUsa 7,2074,479
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8645,508
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,5465,311
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,4225,234
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,7995,468
Lewisburg, WvUsa 8,1815,084
Lewiston, IdUsa 9,0595,629
Lewiston, MeUsa 7,0734,395
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8265,485
Lexington, VaUsa 8,1235,048
Libby, MtUsa 8,8105,475
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,7955,465
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,9384,933
Lisbon, NdUsa 8,3825,209
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 9,1155,664
Llano, TxUsa 9,8176,100
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,0685,635
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,3846,452
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,3636,439
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,3806,450
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,8286,107
Louisburg, NcUsa 8,1815,084
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,4545,254
Louisville, MsUsa 9,0885,647
Loup City, NeUsa 8,8605,506
Lowville, NyUsa 7,4144,607
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,7106,034
Luling, TxUsa 9,8686,132
Lusk, WyUsa 8,9625,569
Lynchburg, VaUsa 8,1455,061
LivingstoneZambia 7,2284,491
LundaziZambia 6,6334,122
LusakaZambia 6,9594,324
Lusaka Int.Zambia 6,9484,318


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -