Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,2952,048
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,4312,132
MilianaAlgeria 2,4131,499
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,1044,415
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,18810,059
Malarg EArgentina 13,3098,270
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,6438,478
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,6717,874
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,5877,822
MendozaArgentina 13,0718,123
Mendoza AeroArgentina 13,0638,117
Monte CaserosArgentina 12,0917,514
Mackay MoAustralia 14,0798,749
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,57410,299
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,8687,375
MeekatharraAustralia 12,2057,584
Melbourne (airport)Australia 14,8969,256
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 14,9149,268
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,4768,996
Mount GambierAustralia 14,6029,074
Mount IsaAustralia 13,3128,273
MuharraqBahrain 3,0761,912
MinskBelarus 752468
MogilevBelarus 775482
MaunBotswana 7,4784,647
MacapaBrazil 9,1525,687
MacauBrazil 8,5385,305
MaceioBrazil 8,8695,511
MachadoBrazil 10,5936,583
ManausBrazil 10,0856,267
MarabaBrazil 9,4565,876
MaringaBrazil 11,1516,930
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,5465,932
Monte AzulBrazil 9,8196,101
Monte SantoBrazil 9,1825,706
MonteiroBrazil 8,8075,473
Montes ClarosBrazil 10,0356,236
Morada NovaBrazil 8,6575,380
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,3825,830
MamfeCameroon 4,9313,064
MarouaCameroon 4,2722,655
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 6,0513,760
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,2504,505
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,5735,328
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,6124,730
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,7335,427
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,4935,278
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,9275,548
Moncton, NbCanada 6,6034,103
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,6404,126
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1624,451
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,1854,465
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 8,2825,147
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,1114,419
Morden, MbCanada 8,0965,031
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,5374,684
MoundouChad 4,4292,752
MatecanaColombia 10,6146,595
MoroniComoros 6,7274,180
MosnovCzech Republic 755469
MarstalDenmark 1,465910
Melville HallDominica 8,6695,387
MichesDominican Republic 8,9605,568
MocaDominican Republic 9,0335,613
MoncionDominican Republic 9,0745,639
Monte CristiDominican Republic 9,0725,637
Monte PlataDominican Republic 9,0285,610
MilagroEcuador 11,4757,131
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,7621,095
MinyaEgypt 2,1391,329
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,1563,204
MassawaEritrea 3,6742,283
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,7591,715
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,525948
MarseilleFrance 1,7941,115
MontpellierFrance 1,8831,170
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 9,0805,643
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,92510,517
MakokouGabon 5,3753,340
MayumbaGabon 5,8653,644
MitzicGabon 5,3883,348
MkamboGabon 5,3003,293
MoandaGabon 5,5883,473
MouilaGabon 5,6873,534
MagdeburgGermany 1,276793
MunichGermany 1,187738
MünsterGermany 1,533953
MethoniGreece 1,248775
MilosGreece 1,191740
MitiliniGreece 904562
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 901560
MacentaGuinea 5,5423,444
MamouGuinea 5,5293,436
Midway IslandHawaii 11,2667,001
MiskolcHungary 527328
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 5,8003,604
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 4,8413,008
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,1483,199
MusulipatnamIndia 5,9653,707
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,4296,481
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,3137,030
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,2935,153
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,4097,711
MashhadIran 2,8931,798
Malin HeadIreland 2,5651,594
M. CalamitaItaly 1,439894
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,140709
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,400870
MilanItaly 1,419882
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,456905
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,400870
ManIvory Coast 5,5363,440
MaebashiJapan 8,4955,279
MaizuruJapan 8,3525,190
MakurazakiJapan 8,3775,206
MatsueJapan 8,2135,104
MatsumotoJapan 8,4445,247
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3265,174
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,8835,520
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4276,480
MishimaJapan 8,5965,342
MitoJapan 8,5785,331
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7155,416
MiyakoJapan 8,3845,210
MiyakojimaJapan 8,5595,319
MiyakonojoJapan 8,3915,214
MiyazakiJapan 8,3955,217
MombetsuJapan 8,0565,006
MoriokaJapan 8,3355,180
MuroranJapan 8,1045,036
MurotomisakiJapan 8,4635,259
MutsuJapan 8,2045,098
Ma’AnJordan 2,0161,252
MafraqJordan 1,8001,119
MombasaKenya 5,8113,611
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,0873,783
MaseruLesotho 8,5045,285
MonroviaLiberia 5,8073,609
MisratahLibya 1,9651,221
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,2324,494
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,4354,620
MananjaryMadagascar 7,8814,897
MorondavaMadagascar 7,6844,775
MakhangaMalawi 7,1214,425
MangochiMalawi 6,8914,282
MwmosaMalawi 7,0784,398
MzimbaMalawi 6,5934,097
MzuzuMalawi 6,5484,069
MalaccaMalaysia 8,6655,385
MersingMalaysia 8,7685,449
MiriMalaysia 9,3795,828
MaleMaldives 6,4834,028
MenakaMali 4,1922,605
MoptiMali 4,6652,899
MajuroMarshall Islands 13,0088,083
MazatlanMexico 10,9366,796
MeridaMexico 10,1916,333
Mexico CityMexico 10,9076,778
MonterreyMexico 10,3846,453
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,9936,831
MaantyMongolia 5,7463,571
MandalgoviMongolia 5,7583,578
MatadMongolia 6,2683,895
MurenMongolia 5,1493,200
MarrakechMorocco 3,4762,160
MeknesMorocco 3,1351,948
MideltMorocco 3,1621,965
MaputoMozambique 8,1415,059
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,0284,367
MandalayMyanmar 6,6294,119
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,6964,161
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,5634,700
MindatMyanmar 6,5124,046
MonywaMyanmar 6,5474,068
MyeikMyanmar 7,5634,700
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,4754,023
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,6411,020
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,15810,662
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,96310,541
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,34710,779
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19310,684
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,25910,725
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,19810,687
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,21310,696
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,09110,620
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,28210,739
ManaguaNicaragua 10,7446,677
MasatepeNicaragua 10,7536,682
MagariaNiger 4,1802,598
Maine SoroaNiger 4,0442,513
MaradiNiger 4,2062,613
MaiduguriNigeria 4,1562,583
MakurdiNigeria 4,7442,948
MinnaNigeria 4,6242,874
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,8404,872
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 2,2751,414
MajisOman 3,5962,235
MasirahOman 4,0722,530
Muscat  Oman 3,7762,347
MultanPakistan 4,1742,594
MurreePakistan 4,0702,529
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,5357,789
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,6547,242
MoyobambaPeru 11,6007,208
MactanPhilippines 9,6425,992
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,0735,638
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,8681,782
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,3743,339
MagadanRussia 7,0794,399
MahackalaRussia 1,6221,008
Malye KarmakulyRussia 3,0811,915
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 3,0821,915
MarkovoRussia 7,1664,453
MinusinskRussia 4,4382,758
MogocaRussia 6,0923,786
MoscowRussia 1,184736
MurmanskRussia 2,4421,517
MadinahSaudi Arabia 2,7321,698
MatamSenegal 5,1333,190
MogadishuSomalia 5,3023,295
MadridSpain 2,5911,610
Madrid (b)Spain 2,6031,618
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 2,0451,271
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,8761,787
MelillaSpain 2,8541,773
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,5361,576
MalakalSudan 4,2002,610
MbabaneSwaziland 8,1805,083
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,574978
Mae Hong SonThailand 6,9764,335
Mae SariangThailand 7,0594,387
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,2204,487
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,7004,785
MalatyaTurkey 1,290802
MersinTurkey 1,288801
MuglaTurkey 1,108688
Manchester, EnglandUk 2,2181,378
ManstonUk 1,9531,213
MeloUruguay 12,0207,470
MercedesUruguay 12,3507,674
MontevideoUruguay 12,3477,673
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,7995,468
Madison, FlUsa 8,9045,533
Madison, InUsa 8,3445,185
Madison, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,2235,110
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,9765,578
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,0565,006
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,7645,446
Marengo, IlUsa 8,3045,160
Marion, InUsa 8,2305,114
Marion, NcUsa 8,4225,234
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,8434,874
Marshall, TxUsa 9,4285,859
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,9384,933
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,7674,826
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 8,1115,040
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,6946,024
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,6175,355
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,6705,388
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,0665,634
Medford, WiUsa 8,1015,034
Mellette, SdUsa 8,5185,293
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,9645,571
Mena, ArUsa 9,1865,709
Meridian, MississippiUsa 9,1325,675
Mexia, TxUsa 9,6215,979
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7235,421
Miami, FloridaUsa 9,1825,706
Midland, TxUsa 9,8906,146
Milan, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Milbank, SdUsa 8,3925,215
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,6675,386
Milford, DeUsa 7,7574,820
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,7345,428
Millen, GaUsa 8,6875,398
Millport, OhUsa 7,9514,941
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 7,2734,519
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,1655,074
Minden, NeUsa 8,8875,523
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,2635,135
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4015,220
Missoula, MtUsa 8,9125,538
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 9,2485,747
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,4955,279
Monroe, NcUsa 8,4215,233
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,3835,209
Montgomery AlUsa 8,9985,591
Montrose, CoUsa 9,5715,947
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,6784,771
Morehead City, NcUsa 8,2005,095
Morganton, NcUsa 8,4225,234
Moro, OrUsa 9,3185,790
Morris, MnUsa 8,2935,153
Morrison, IlUsa 8,3715,202
Mount Airy, NcUsa 8,2805,145
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,8994,909
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,5255,298
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,9244,924
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,1314,431
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,6515,376
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,6925,401
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,0605,009
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,1915,711
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,4905,897
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,8436,117
MaracayVenezuela 9,5685,946
MaturinVenezuela 9,2755,764
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,8466,119
MeridaVenezuela 9,9656,192
MagoyeZambia 7,0234,364
MansaZambia 6,4804,027
MbalaZambia 6,2393,877
MfuweZambia 6,7334,184
MisamfuZambia 6,3783,963
MonguZambia 6,9544,322
MpikaZambia 6,5784,088
Msekera AgrometZambia 6,7804,213
Mt MakuluZambia 6,9744,334
MumbwaZambia 6,9204,300
MwinilungaZambia 6,5594,076
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,4834,650


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -