Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,6522,270
NeuquenArgentina 13,4478,356
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,7057,895
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,0609,980
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,1998,202
Nowra RanAustralia 15,1559,417
NuriootpaAustralia 14,2638,863
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 9,0485,622
NatitingouBenin 4,7822,972
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,4196,475
NgaoundereCameroon 4,6242,874
NkoundjaCameroon 4,8903,039
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,7773,590
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,9595,567
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,1623,829
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,4734,022
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3194,548
North Battleford, SkCanada 8,1435,060
North Bay, OnCanada 7,4334,619
N’DjamenaChad 4,0692,529
NanchangChina 7,6014,723
NanjingChina 7,5464,689
NanningChina 7,4914,655
NicosiaCyprus 1,416880
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 1,377856
NaguaDominican Republic 8,9845,583
NeybaDominican Republic 9,1705,698
NegeleEthiopia 4,7902,976
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7429,782
NandiFiji 15,7429,782
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6651,035
NancyFrance 1,599993
NantesFrance 2,1981,366
NiceFrance 1,6361,017
NeustrelitzGermany 1,238770
NurembergGermany 1,246775
NurnbergGermany 1,250777
NaxosGreece 1,134705
NanortalikGreenland 4,7402,945
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,7192,932
NordGreenland 4,1362,570
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,9363,067
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5453,446
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,4193,368
New DelhiIndia 4,7192,932
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,272790
NaganoJapan 8,4225,234
NagasakiJapan 8,2315,115
NagoJapan 8,5995,344
NagoyaJapan 8,4755,266
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,6125,352
NaraJapan 8,4455,248
NazeJapan 8,5585,318
NemuroJapan 8,2575,131
NiigataJapan 8,3675,199
NikkoJapan 8,4925,277
NobeokaJapan 8,3585,194
NairobiKenya 5,4623,394
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,2968,884
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 3,8392,386
NidaLithuania 1,015631
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,0334,371
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,8174,858
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,5684,081
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,7134,172
NaraMali 4,7942,979
NioroMali 4,9163,055
NemaMauritania 4,6612,897
NouakchottMauritania 5,1033,171
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,4269,586
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,40810,818
NelsonNew Zealand 17,22010,701
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,17810,675
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,40810,818
NandaimeNicaragua 10,7616,687
N’GuigmiNiger 3,8992,423
NiameyNiger 4,4292,752
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,4361,514
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6591,652
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5892,231
NawabshahPakistan 4,2432,636
NokkundiPakistan 3,6462,265
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,6467,237
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,0815,643
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,6941,674
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2393,877
NikolaevRussia 328204
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1974,472
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,9854,962
NizneangarskRussia 5,4163,365
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8453,011
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6741,662
NovgorodRussia 1,285799
NovosibirskRussia 3,8502,392
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 6,7174,174
No. 6Sudan 2,9701,846
NyalaSudan 3,9132,432
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,6364,745
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,4214,612
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 7,9784,958
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,2274,491
NarathiwatThailand 8,2925,153
NigdeTurkey 1,173729
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,3081,434
Nikopol’Ukraine 516321
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0945,030
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0945,030
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,6675,386
Natchez, MsUsa 9,3525,812
Neosho, MoUsa 9,0065,596
New Bedford, MaUsa 7,2824,525
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,6074,727
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,8944,905
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,3805,207
New London, WiUsa 8,0855,024
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,4105,848
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,4265,858
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,3795,207
New YorkUsa 7,5404,686
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,5544,694
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,5524,693
Newark, NjUsa 7,5744,706
Newberry, MiUsa 7,8104,853
Newberry, ScUsa 8,5905,338
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1595,692
Newnan, GaUsa 8,8555,502
Newport, TnUsa 8,4825,271
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5454,689
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,9974,970
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,7245,421
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,5715,948
North Loup, NeUsa 8,7955,465
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,9535,563
Norton, KsUsa 9,0275,609
Norwalk, OhUsa 8,0234,985
NdolaZambia 6,6914,158


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -