Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,6601,653
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4242,128
OranArgentina 12,0127,465
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,5717,190
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,5108,396
OstendeBelgium 1,8421,145
ObidosBrazil 9,6475,995
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7292,939
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3064,540
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3064,540
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,8958,634
OdenseDenmark 1,498931
OtavaloEcuador 11,1816,948
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,23310,087
OuluFinland 1,9811,231
OroomiehIran 1,7731,101
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,602995
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3383,317
ObihiroJapan 8,1715,078
OfunatoJapan 8,4205,232
OitaJapan 8,3035,159
OkayamaJapan 8,3305,177
OkinoerabuJapan 8,5825,333
OmaezakiJapan 8,5975,342
OmuJapan 8,0164,981
OnahamaJapan 8,5545,316
OsakaJapan 8,4275,237
OshimaJapan 8,6535,377
OtaruJapan 8,0334,992
OwaseJapan 8,5205,294
OuarzazateMorocco 3,4442,140
OujoaMorocco 2,8141,748
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,3569,543
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,32910,769
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,10610,630
OphirNew Zealand 17,10710,630
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,35610,785
OtautauNew Zealand 17,02210,578
OcotalNicaragua 10,6276,603
OrlandNorway 2,1451,333
OsloNorway 1,7961,116
OhotskRussia 6,8084,230
OkhotskRussia 6,8084,230
OlekminskRussia 5,7373,565
OlenekRussia 5,0243,122
OmskRussia 3,2492,019
OnegaRussia 1,9691,223
OrenburgRussia 2,0351,265
OymyakonRussia 6,5004,039
OviedoSpain 2,6351,638
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,9591,217
Orkney IslandsUk 2,3931,487
OdessaUkraine 252157
OvrucUkraine 469292
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,5535,315
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,7495,436
Oakland, MdUsa 7,9984,970
Oakley, IdUsa 9,4045,844
Oconto, WiUsa 7,9984,970
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,2924,531
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,3385,803
Olathe, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Olivia, MnUsa 8,3585,194
Olympia, WaUsa 9,1645,694
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,7135,414
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,7125,414
Oolitic, InUsa 8,4555,254
Orlando, FlUsa 9,0165,603
Orono, MeUsa 6,9414,313
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,1065,037
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4984,659
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,8775,516
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,5735,327
Owosso, MiUsa 7,9634,949
Ozark, ArUsa 9,1865,709


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -