Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,9889,935
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,1854,465
ParanaArgentina 12,4037,707
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 12,0117,464
PehuajoArgentina 12,8057,957
PergaminoArgentina 12,5687,810
PigeArgentina 12,9648,056
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,6317,849
PosadasArgentina 11,7477,300
PresidenciaArgentina 12,0217,470
Puente Del IncaArgentina 13,1418,166
Punta IndioArgentina 12,4587,742
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4307,724
Port HedlandAustralia 11,7267,287
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,4062,738
ParakouBenin 4,8212,996
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,9185,542
ParacatuBrazil 10,2846,391
ParanaBrazil 9,9616,190
ParanaguaBrazil 11,0896,891
ParanaibaBrazil 10,7936,707
ParintinsBrazil 9,7976,088
ParnaibaBrazil 8,7295,424
Passo FundoBrazil 11,5747,192
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,3766,448
PaulistanaBrazil 9,1125,662
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 9,0185,604
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,7976,088
PeixeBrazil 9,9706,195
PetrolinaBrazil 9,1745,701
PicosBrazil 9,0465,621
PiraiBrazil 10,5396,549
PirenopolisBrazil 10,3186,411
PompeuBrazil 10,3246,416
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,3437,049
Porto De MozBrazil 9,3865,832
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,3207,034
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,8376,734
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,6377,231
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,8626,128
PosseBrazil 9,9876,206
PlevenBulgaria 480298
PlovdivBulgaria 602374
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,1055,037
Peace River, AbCanada 8,0695,014
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 6,1663,832
Penticton, BcCanada 8,8175,479
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,3504,567
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5434,687
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,5554,695
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,9665,572
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1673,832
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,8755,515
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 8,0384,995
Prince Albert, SkCanada 8,0124,979
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,4365,242
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5475,311
Princeton, BcCanada 8,0805,021
ParronChile 13,2998,264
Puerto AysenChile 14,1698,805
Puerto MonttChile 13,9518,669
Punta ArenasChile 14,4828,999
PingbianChina 7,2124,482
PeralesColombia 10,6026,588
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,8916,146
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,8316,731
PragueCzech Republic 1,034642
PedernalesDominican Republic 9,2295,735
PimentelDominican Republic 9,0205,605
PoloDominican Republic 9,1925,712
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 9,0055,596
PichilingueEcuador 11,3817,072
PortoviejoEcuador 11,4507,115
PuyoEcuador 11,3027,023
Port-SaidEgypt 1,8101,125
ParisFrance 1,8831,170
PerpignanFrance 2,0001,243
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,4897,139
Port-GentilGabon 5,6303,498
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 12,1007,519
PotsdamGermany 1,193741
PatrasGreece 1,101684
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 5,1073,174
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,6332,879
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,6275,361
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 9,2435,744
Puerto LempiraHonduras 10,3086,406
PecsHungary 729453
PambanIndia 6,4103,983
PuneIndia 5,2523,263
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 8,7915,463
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,3835,831
PadovaItaly 1,223760
Paganella MountainItaly 1,269788
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,539956
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,547962
PantelleriaItaly 1,7261,072
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,360845
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,6821,046
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,267787
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,181734
PiacenzaItaly 1,401871
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,396868
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,224761
Ponza IslandItaly 1,360845
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,190740
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,349838
PrizziItaly 1,564972
PakseLaos 7,8914,904
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,2685,138
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,0575,007
PlaisanceMauritius 8,0975,031
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,2877,635
PodgoricaMontenegro 849528
PatheinMyanmar 6,9304,307
PutaoMyanmar 6,3333,935
PyiMyanmar 6,8064,229
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,2379,468
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,35410,784
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,33610,773
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,09610,623
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,25210,721
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,3966,460
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,1023,171
PohangNorth Korea 7,9374,932
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,4774,646
PadidanPakistan 4,1802,597
PanjgurPakistan 3,8842,414
ParachinarPakistan 3,8252,377
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 3,9782,472
PeshawarPakistan 3,9302,442
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 12,9918,073
PilarParaguay 11,8737,378
PiscoPeru 12,1657,559
PiuraPeru 11,8047,335
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,5457,174
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,2975,777
PoznanPoland 969602
PrzemyslPoland 463288
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,8951,799
PortalegrePortugal 2,9441,829
Porto Portugal 2,9391,826
PavelecRussia 1,101684
PecoraRussia 2,6591,652
PermRussia 2,2481,397
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,9424,935
PetrozavodskRussia 1,6831,046
PjatigorskRussia 1,245774
PoronajskRussia 7,6324,743
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 813505
Providenja BayRussia 7,4794,648
PskovRussia 1,186737
PodorSenegal 5,1573,204
PopradSlovakia 587365
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0265,609
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1075,038
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,1711,349
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,5604,077
Port SudanSudan 3,1881,981
ParamariboSuriname 8,9875,584
PiteňSweden 2,0521,275
PalmyraSyria 1,6621,033
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,71310,386
PhetchabunThailand 7,4384,622
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,3444,564
PhraeThailand 7,2314,494
PhuketThailand 7,9164,919
Phuket (airport)Thailand 7,8894,902
Prachin BuriThailand 7,6434,749
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,7024,786
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 9,0675,635
Plymouth, EnglandUk 2,3361,452
PoltavaUkraine 578359
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,2117,588
PradoUruguay 12,3497,674
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,2807,631
Palestine, IlUsa 8,5105,288
Pana, IlUsa 8,5345,303
Paoli, InUsa 8,4005,220
Paris, IlUsa 8,4245,234
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,1695,077
Pascagoula, MsUsa 9,2945,775
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,1405,680
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,3805,829
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1565,690
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Pendleton, OrUsa 9,1865,708
Pensacola, FlUsa 9,2025,718
Peoria, IlUsa 8,4555,254
Perry, OkUsa 9,2515,749
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7034,787
Philo, OhUsa 8,0905,027
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,1886,331
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,6365,366
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 9,1485,685
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,4885,274
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,9464,938
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,5404,686
Plymouth, MaUsa 7,2724,519
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,9365,553
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 9,2635,756
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,3905,214
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,9795,579
Port Angeles, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,6445,993
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,6004,723
Port Townsend, WaUsa 9,0585,629
Portage, WiUsa 8,1325,053
Portland, MaineUsa 7,1184,423
Portland, OregonUsa 9,2995,778
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,3225,171
Prescott, ArUsa 9,2235,731
Priest River, IdUsa 8,8725,513
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,8974,907
Princeton, InUsa 8,5965,342
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 7,3294,554
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,3935,837
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,9376,175
PetaukeZambia 6,8394,250


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -