Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,2322,008
QabalaAzerbaijan 1,7501,088
QubaAzerbaijan 1,7771,104
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,7325,426
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,8223,618
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,9514,320
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,5215,295
QuinteroChile 13,2658,243
QingdaoChina 7,3464,565
QiqiharChina 6,7514,195
QuitoEcuador 11,2316,979
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,03810,588
QuettaPakistan 3,8352,383
Quanah, TxUsa 9,5475,932
Quitman, GaUsa 8,9655,571
Quang TriVietnam 7,8714,891


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -