Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,4317,725
ReconquistaArgentina 12,1497,550
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,7637,931
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,3148,895
RivadaviaArgentina 11,9887,450
RosarioArgentina 12,5097,773
RichmondAustralia 15,0879,376
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,3468,914
RecifeBrazil 8,6755,390
RemansoBrazil 9,3085,784
Rio BrancoBrazil 11,2276,977
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,5156,534
Rio NegroBrazil 11,2246,974
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,6276,604
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,3795,207
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,7454,813
Regina (cda), SkCanada 8,2375,119
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 8,2405,121
Resolute, NtCanada 5,8213,617
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,6255,360
Roberval, QcCanada 6,8764,273
RuoqiangChina 4,8723,028
Rafael NunezColombia 10,1296,294
RandersDenmark 1,582983
RestauracionDominican Republic 9,1625,693
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,9805,580
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,6849,746
RumipambaEcuador 11,3097,028
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,0491,273
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,2131,375
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,0031,245
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,8595,505
RostockGermany 1,340833
RhodesGreece 1,197744
RaufarhöfnIceland 3,2982,049
ReykhólarIceland 3,5442,202
ReykjavíkIceland 3,5062,179
RamsarIran 2,2061,371
RashtIran 2,1051,308
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,4801,541
RadicofaniItaly 1,331827
Resia PassItaly 1,295805
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,217756
RivoltoItaly 1,121696
Rolle PassItaly 1,209751
RomeItaly 1,328825
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,356842
Ronchi LegionariItaly 1,092679
RumoiJapan 8,0014,972
RigaLatvia 1,113692
RaseiniaiLithuania 967601
RodriguesMauritius 8,2515,127
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,0463,136
RabatMorocco 3,2141,997
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,0364,372
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,2794,523
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,24410,716
RangioraNew Zealand 17,26010,726
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,15710,661
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,07510,611
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,28810,743
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,28610,742
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,09610,624
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,19110,683
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,42210,826
RivasNicaragua 10,7756,696
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,1732,593
RebolyRussia 1,8641,158
Rostov On DonRussia 920572
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,0151,874
RagaSudan 4,3072,676
RashadSudan 3,9382,447
RenkSudan 3,9672,465
RumbekSudan 4,4922,792
RanongThailand 7,7624,823
Roi EtThailand 7,6584,759
RizeTurkey 1,232766
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,0211,878
Razdel’NajaUkraine 190118
RomnyUkraine 584363
RovnoUkraine 396246
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4522,145
RochaUruguay 12,1957,578
Racine, WiUsa 8,1785,082
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 8,2395,120
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,7865,460
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,7865,460
Reading, PaUsa 7,7084,790
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,8596,127
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,9175,541
Redding, CaUsa 9,8246,105
Redlands, CaUsa 10,3246,415
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,8526,122
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2845,148
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 8,0194,983
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 8,0194,983
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 8,1925,091
Rochester, MnUsa 8,3135,166
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5914,717
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,5635,321
Rockford, IlUsa 8,2925,153
Rockville, InUsa 8,3695,201
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,6065,348
Rome, GaUsa 8,7695,449
Roseau, MnUsa 8,0244,986
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,5825,954
Roswell, NmUsa 9,8736,135
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,8184,858
Rushville, IlUsa 8,5835,333


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -