Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,3222,064
ShkoderAlbania 852529
SkikdaAlgeria 2,0491,273
SaltaArgentina 12,2297,599
San AntonioArgentina 13,3698,308
San LuisArgentina 12,9228,030
San RafaelArgentina 13,1618,178
Santa RosaArgentina 13,0168,089
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,3667,685
SarmientoArgentina 13,9488,667
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,1399,408
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,1369,406
SalzburgAustria 1,100683
SakiAzerbaijan 1,6871,048
SalyanAzerbaijan 1,9111,188
SamaxiAzerbaijan 1,8261,135
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,7172,931
SaveBenin 4,9613,083
Santa CruzBolivia 11,5077,150
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 804500
SalvadorBrazil 9,3525,811
Santa MariaBrazil 11,7787,319
SantaremBrazil 9,6275,982
SantosBrazil 10,8106,717
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,7566,684
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,7716,072
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,7895,462
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,4107,090
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,7647,310
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,5696,568
Sao LuisBrazil 8,8655,509
Sao MateusBrazil 9,9346,173
São PauloBrazil 10,7946,707
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,6896,642
Sena MadureiraBrazil 11,2256,976
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,2465,745
SerrinhaBrazil 9,2635,756
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,2946,397
SobralBrazil 8,6795,393
SoureBrazil 9,0275,610
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,5965,963
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 12,0567,492
SurubimBrazil 8,7105,413
SadovoBulgaria 598372
SandanskiBulgaria 714444
SofiaBulgaria 603375
SiemreapCambodia 7,8854,900
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,4574,012
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,5565,317
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,7304,182
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,6815,394
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,8763,652
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,5664,080
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 8,1495,064
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,6934,781
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,1523,823
Scott, SkCanada 8,2025,097
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,4183,988
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,6304,120
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0684,392
Shingle Point, YtCanada 7,0444,377
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,8074,851
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,7444,812
Slave Lake, AbCanada 8,0935,029
Smithers, BcCanada 8,4315,239
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,0703,772
Summerside, PeCanada 6,5284,056
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,3645,197
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,3685,200
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,3123,922
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,3052,675
SalCape Verde 5,7093,547
SantiagoChile 13,2478,232
SewellChile 13,2658,243
ShanghaiChina 7,7894,840
ShantouChina 8,0565,006
ShenyangChina 7,1334,432
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,3906,457
Simon BolivarColombia 9,9796,201
San JoseCosta Rica 10,7826,700
SibenikCroatia 990615
SplitCroatia 963599
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 1,267787
StudsgårdDenmark 1,6201,007
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0235,607
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 9,0255,608
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,9785,579
SalcedoDominican Republic 9,0255,608
SamanaDominican Republic 8,9615,569
San CristobalDominican Republic 9,0675,635
San J. MatasDominican Republic 9,0665,634
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 9,1005,655
San JuanDominican Republic 9,1285,673
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,9775,578
SanchezDominican Republic 8,9815,581
SantiagoDominican Republic 9,0405,617
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 9,0845,645
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 9,0645,633
San GabrielEcuador 11,1186,909
SalloumEgypt 1,7511,088
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0061,247
SohagEgypt 2,3191,441
St. KatrineEgypt 2,1291,323
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,8016,712
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6608,488
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2471,397
StrasbourgFrance 1,495929
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,8925,526
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,9305,549
SukhumiGeorgia 1,143710
SchleswigGermany 1,504935
StuttgartGermany 1,381858
SamosGreece 1,054655
Skiros IslandGreece 946588
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,331827
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,8062,986
SiguiriGuinea 5,2523,264
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,6806,637
SzegedHungary 583362
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 830516
StykkisholmurIceland 3,5622,213
SagarIndia 5,1843,222
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,1682,590
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 11,9277,411
SemnanIran 2,4901,548
ShahroudIran 2,5431,580
ShirazIran 2,9071,806
ShannonIreland 2,6561,651
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,588987
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,106688
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,107688
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,411877
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,6801,044
Scuro MountainItaly 1,257781
SigonellaItaly 1,503934
SassandraIvory Coast 5,6923,537
SagaJapan 8,2165,106
SaigoJapan 8,1695,076
SakaiJapan 8,2165,106
SakataJapan 8,3285,175
SapporoJapan 8,0605,008
SaseboJapan 8,1885,088
SendaiJapan 8,4435,246
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4345,241
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2015,096
ShinjoJapan 8,3685,200
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5445,309
ShirakawaJapan 8,5005,282
ShizuokaJapan 8,5775,330
SumotoJapan 8,4185,231
SuttsuJapan 8,0234,986
SuwaJapan 8,4695,263
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,8428,601
SavannakhetLaos 7,6944,781
SiauliaiLithuania 1,020634
SiluteLithuania 1,006625
SkopjeMacedonia 747464
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,1924,469
SalimaMalawi 6,8094,231
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,5605,941
SibuMalaysia 9,3795,828
SanMali 4,8192,995
SegouMali 4,8893,038
SikassoMali 5,0553,141
St. BrandonMauritius 7,7614,823
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,9646,813
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,6183,491
SainshandMongolia 6,0613,767
SafiMorocco 3,5162,185
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,7952,359
SittweMyanmar 6,5274,056
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,20310,690
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,9491,211
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4952,172
SaiqOman 3,7812,350
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,1342,569
SurOman 3,9432,450
SialkotPakistan 4,2492,640
SibbiPakistan 3,9592,460
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,7737,316
San Juan De MarconaPeru 12,2157,591
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7986,088
SandomierzPoland 584363
SniezkaPoland 953592
SuwalkiPoland 842523
SzczecinPoland 1,152716
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 3,1881,981
Santa MariaPortugal 4,4142,743
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,7835,458
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,0685,013
SibiuRomania 311193
SulinaRomania 278173
SadrinskRussia 2,6401,640
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,434891
SalekhardRussia 3,1141,935
SaratovRussia 1,415880
SejmcanRussia 6,8454,254
SelagoncyRussia 5,1813,220
Simusir IslandRussia 8,2415,121
SkovorodinoRussia 6,3043,917
SmolenskRussia 899558
SociRussia 1,027638
SortovalaRussia 1,6301,013
SuntarRussia 5,5143,427
SurgutRussia 3,2772,037
SverdlovskRussia 2,4701,535
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1791,354
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,6035,346
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,5833,469
SeychellesSeychelles 6,3793,964
SingaporeSingapore 8,8695,511
SliacSlovakia 653406
SeoulSouth Korea 7,6644,762
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3084,541
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,7131,686
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,3481,459
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,4731,537
SevilleSpain 2,9361,824
SennarSudan 3,7792,348
ShambatSudan 3,5312,195
ShendiSudan 3,4292,131
StenseleSweden 2,0871,297
StockholmSweden 1,493928
StorlienSweden 2,0341,264
SundsvallSweden 1,8231,133
SantisSwitzerland 1,378856
SongeaTanzania 6,4814,027
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,6074,727
SongkhlaThailand 8,1395,058
Suphan BuriThailand 7,5164,671
Surat ThaniThailand 7,8714,891
SurinThailand 7,7394,809
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8222,996
SokodeTogo 4,9273,061
SfaxTunisia 1,9771,229
SousseTunisia 1,8891,174
SamsunTurkey 950591
SiirtTurkey 1,556967
SivasTurkey 1,118695
SaragtTurkmenistan 2,9941,860
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,4951,550
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,5591,590
SarataUkraine 201125
SarnyUkraine 464288
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 574356
SumyUkraine 657408
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,4502,144
SaltoUruguay 12,2047,584
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 10,0076,219
Safford, AzUsa 10,1476,305
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,1634,451
Saint Leo, FlUsa 9,0965,652
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,6605,381
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,8405,494
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,3795,207
Salem, InUsa 8,4005,220
Salem, OrUsa 9,3825,830
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,4535,875
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,8596,127
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,9256,168
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,4596,499
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 10,1286,294
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,7825,457
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,3586,436
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,0665,012
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,4286,480
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,3506,432
Santuck, ScUsa 8,5065,286
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,6864,776
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,6975,405
Scott City, KsUsa 9,2605,755
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,0125,600
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,4005,220
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 9,0825,644
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 9,0985,653
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1075,659
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,9285,548
Selma, AlUsa 9,0595,629
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,4804,648
Seymour, InUsa 8,4005,220
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,4285,238
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,8715,512
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,4085,846
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,6365,367
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,5455,310
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,1885,088
Southport, NcUsa 8,3445,185
Sparta, IlUsa 8,6765,391
Spencer, WvUsa 8,1155,043
Spickard, MoUsa 8,7005,406
Spokane, WaUsa 8,9475,560
Spooner, WiUsa 8,1175,044
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,9545,564
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,2995,157
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,2445,123
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,6595,381
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,9354,931
Stamford, CtUsa 7,5404,686
State College, PaUsa 7,7864,838
State University, MsUsa 9,0885,647
State University, NmUsa 10,1136,284
Staunton, VaUsa 8,0715,015
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,2805,767
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,6345,366
Stockton, CaUsa 10,0646,254
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,5585,318
Storrs, CtUsa 7,3724,581
Subiaco, ArUsa 9,1865,709
Summerville, ScUsa 8,5605,319
Sunnyside, WaUsa 9,1865,708
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,7755,453
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,7455,434
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,5024,662
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,2482,019
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 10,1206,289
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,7436,054
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,5385,927
SmaraWestern Sahara 4,0892,541
SocotraYemen 4,5532,829
SenangaZambia 7,0484,380
SerenjeZambia 6,7214,176
SeshekeZambia 7,1944,471
SolweziZambia 6,6004,101


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -