Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,5942,233
TiranaAlbania 899559
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,3552,085
TebessaAlgeria 2,0791,292
TimimounAlgeria 3,0821,915
TindoufAlgeria 3,7802,349
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3971,489
TrelewArgentina 13,5448,416
TucumanArgentina 12,3607,681
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,8327,974
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 12,8317,973
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,7197,903
TibooburraAustralia 14,1468,790
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,7518,545
TshaneBotswana 7,9364,931
TaguatingaBrazil 9,8496,120
TarauacaBrazil 11,3067,026
TauaBrazil 8,8795,518
TefeBrazil 10,4586,499
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,9726,197
TeresinaBrazil 8,9735,576
TiriosBrazil 9,3415,804
TorresBrazil 11,4837,136
TracuateuaBrazil 8,9385,554
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,9186,785
TriunfoBrazil 8,8785,517
TucuruiBrazil 9,3625,818
TuriacuBrazil 8,8785,517
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 6,1893,846
Terrace, BcCanada 8,4955,279
Teslin, YtCanada 7,9494,939
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,7794,834
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,5494,691
Thompson, MbCanada 7,4924,656
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,7744,831
Timmins, OnCanada 7,3634,575
Tofino, BcCanada 9,0105,599
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6484,753
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6584,759
Trenton, OnCanada 7,5054,664
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 7,3394,560
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,3373,938
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,7468,542
TaiyuanChina 6,7094,169
TaoyuanChina 8,2535,129
TengchongChina 6,5754,086
TønderDenmark 1,563971
TylstrupDenmark 1,6331,015
TystofteDenmark 1,442896
TamayoDominican Republic 9,1625,693
TahrirEgypt 1,8551,153
TantaEgypt 1,8441,146
TallinEstonia 1,375854
TartuEstonia 1,237769
TampereFinland 1,6091,000
TurkuFinland 1,525947
ToulonFrance 1,7561,091
ToulouseFrance 2,0771,291
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,31510,138
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,35410,784
TchibanGabon 5,7933,600
TbilisiGeorgia 1,501933
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,567974
TamaleGhana 4,9833,097
ThessalonikiGreece 828514
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,153717
TimehriGuyana 9,1675,696
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,6406,612
TelaHonduras 10,5126,532
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,3243,930
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,3243,930
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,6916,643
TabrizIran 1,8231,133
TeheranIran 2,3371,452
Tel AvivIsrael 1,7961,116
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,115693
TarvisioItaly 1,069664
TermoliItaly 1,151715
TorinoItaly 1,548962
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,549963
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,606998
TrevicoItaly 1,199745
TrevisoItaly 1,194742
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 1,075668
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,552964
TabouIvory Coast 5,8133,612
TadotsuJapan 8,3515,190
TakadaJapan 8,3895,213
TakamatsuJapan 8,3675,200
TakayamaJapan 8,4095,226
TanegashimaJapan 8,4675,261
TatenoJapan 8,5865,335
TateyamaJapan 8,6625,383
TokushimaJapan 8,4205,232
TokyoJapan 8,5975,342
TomakomaiJapan 8,1095,039
TottoriJapan 8,2835,147
ToyamaJapan 8,3605,195
ToyookaJapan 8,3145,167
TsuJapan 8,4845,272
TsurugaJapan 8,3805,207
TsuyamaJapan 8,3035,160
TurgayKazakhstan 2,6371,639
TripoliLebanon 1,570976
TobrukLibya 1,7321,076
TripoliLibya 2,0231,257
TelsiaiLithuania 1,049652
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,5794,709
TolanaroMadagascar 8,2595,132
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,0094,977
ThyoloMalawi 7,0814,400
TawauMalaysia 9,6796,015
TessalitMali 3,8432,388
TimbuktuMali 4,3922,729
TombMali 4,3962,732
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,7592,957
TacubayaMexico 10,9076,778
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,5716,569
TarialanMongolia 5,2703,275
TosontsengelMongolia 5,0653,147
TsetserlegMongolia 5,3463,322
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,7733,588
TangierMorocco 3,0401,889
TarfayaMorocco 4,1062,552
TazaMorocco 3,0011,865
TaunggyiMyanmar 6,7924,220
TaungooMyanmar 6,8914,282
ThandweMyanmar 6,7664,205
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,3889,562
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,21110,695
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,18610,679
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,10710,631
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,37510,797
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,25010,719
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,30110,751
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,25110,720
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,97610,549
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,20810,693
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,15510,661
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,21210,696
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,31710,761
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,22010,701
TemukaNew Zealand 17,19910,688
TimaruNew Zealand 17,19710,686
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,14610,655
TahouaNiger 4,1412,573
TillaberyNiger 4,3942,731
TaejonNorth Korea 7,7824,836
TromsoNorway 2,5481,584
TrondheimNorway 2,0941,301
ThumraitOman 4,0682,528
TacnaPeru 12,0567,492
TarapotoPeru 11,5947,204
TrujilloPeru 11,9287,412
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,6455,993
TorunPoland 916570
TimisoaraRomania 512318
TambovRussia 1,160721
Tamdy-BulakRussia 2,9691,845
TaraRussia 3,3022,052
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,5512,206
TermezRussia 3,4062,116
TernejRussia 7,6464,751
TobolskRussia 2,9431,829
TomskRussia 3,9462,452
Tot’MaRussia 1,7321,076
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4741,538
TuapseRussia 951591
TuraRussia 4,6152,868
TurukhanskRussia 4,0282,503
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,0831,916
TortosaSpain 2,2691,410
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,6114,108
TokerSudan 3,3252,066
TartousSyria 1,529950
TaipeiTaiwan 8,2765,143
TaboraTanzania 5,8323,624
TakThailand 7,2524,506
TrangThailand 8,0374,995
TabligboTogo 5,1523,201
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,1726,321
TunisTunisia 1,8331,139
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,1791,354
TireeUk 2,5541,587
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 2,1881,360
TernopilUkraine 301187
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,1017,520
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,8555,502
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,8424,873
Talladega, AlUsa 8,9145,539
Tallahassee, FlUsa 9,0315,612
Tampa, FloridaUsa 9,1335,675
Tarboro, NcUsa 8,1605,071
Taunton, MaUsa 7,2954,533
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,8365,491
Temple, TxUsa 9,7206,040
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,4765,889
Thomasville, AlUsa 9,1185,666
Tiffin, OhUsa 8,0655,012
Toledo, IaUsa 8,5085,287
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0595,008
Tooele, UtUsa 9,4905,897
Topeka, KsUsa 8,9025,532
Towanda, PaUsa 7,6264,739
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,4945,899
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,6694,766
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,2646,378
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1765,702
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,9875,585
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,0024,972
TashkentUzbekistan 3,3412,076
TumeremoVenezuela 9,3445,806


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -