Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4318,967
UaupesBrazil 10,3536,433
UbatubaBrazil 10,6866,640
UberabaBrazil 10,5696,568
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,4964,658
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,5772,844
UpernavikGreenland 4,8663,024
UummannaqGreenland 4,7752,967
UdineItaly 1,105686
Ustica IslandItaly 1,502933
UenoJapan 8,4595,256
UnzendakeJapan 8,2575,131
UrakawaJapan 8,2135,103
UshibukaJapan 8,2845,148
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5295,300
UwajimaJapan 8,3625,196
UkmergeLithuania 923573
UtenaLithuania 939584
UlaangomMongolia 4,6112,865
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,6713,524
UlgiiMongolia 4,5032,798
UliastaiMongolia 5,0233,121
UmnugoviMongolia 4,6202,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 5,9463,695
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9174,919
UfaRussia 2,1281,322
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 4,0882,540
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5023,419
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,4584,634
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5043,420
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,5021,555
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,7834,836
Ust-MajaRussia 6,3713,959
Ust-OlojRussia 6,7274,180
Umm BeninSudan 3,8372,384
UmeňSweden 1,9081,185
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 7,8124,855
Udon ThaniThailand 7,4904,654
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,2664,515
UrfaTurkey 1,442896
UsakTurkey 954593
Uman’Ukraine 264164
UzgorodUkraine 432268
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,9674,951
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 8,0645,011
Urbana, IlUsa 8,4245,234
Urbana, OhUsa 8,1815,084


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -