Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 990615
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,7407,917
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,4847,758
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,8888,009
ViennaAustria 851529
VitebskBelarus 918570
VassourasBrazil 10,5046,527
VicosaBrazil 10,3096,406
VitoriaBrazil 10,1056,280
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,6806,015
VarnaBulgaria 441274
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,2144,483
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,9385,554
Vegreville, AbCanada 8,1935,091
Vermilion, AbCanada 8,1695,077
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 9,0015,593
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 9,0385,616
ValdiviaChile 13,8558,609
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,7658,554
VallenarChile 12,8858,007
ValparaisoChile 13,2408,228
VanguardiaColombia 10,5116,532
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,9206,786
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,591988
VestervigDenmark 1,6901,050
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 9,0655,633
Villa RivaDominican Republic 9,0055,596
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 9,0695,636
VilsandiEstonia 1,306812
VaasaFinland 1,8041,121
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,4152,122
VeravalIndia 4,8122,990
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,0003,728
ValentiaIreland 2,7501,709
VeniceItaly 1,185737
VeronaItaly 1,300808
VicenzaItaly 1,245774
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,342834
ViterboItaly 1,333829
VolterraItaly 1,374854
VientianeLaos 7,4274,615
VarenaLithuania 817508
VilniusLithuania 848527
VeracruzMexico 10,7516,681
VlissingenNetherlands 1,7971,117
VaernesNorway 2,0831,294
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 2,0101,249
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,5871,608
VillarricaParaguay 11,6527,241
Vrfu OmuRomania 254158
VanavaraRussia 4,8303,001
VasileviciRussia 588365
Velikie LukiRussia 1,042647
VerhojanskRussia 5,8503,635
ViljujskRussia 5,6083,485
VitimRussia 5,3993,355
Vize IslandRussia 4,0812,536
VladivostokRussia 7,5334,681
VolgogradRussia 1,267787
VologdaRussia 1,574978
VoronezRussia 976607
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,7114,170
VytegraRussia 1,6411,020
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,3713,959
ValenciaSpain 2,4121,499
ValladolidSpain 2,6251,631
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,8901,796
VisbySweden 1,324823
VanTurkey 1,601995
ValleyUk 2,3641,469
VinnitsaUkraine 241150
Vacaville, CaUsa 10,0396,238
Valdez, AkUsa 7,9614,947
Valentine, NeUsa 8,7845,459
Vancouver, WaUsa 9,2975,777
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,6275,361
Vevay, InUsa 8,3695,201
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 9,2535,750
Victoria, TxUsa 9,9056,155
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,2325,116


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -