Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 14,9379,282
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,4905,897
WilliamtownAustralia 15,1159,392
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,7548,547
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3297,661
WoomeraAustralia 13,8768,623
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0477,486
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,2753,899
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7174,795
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,8974,907
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,9174,920
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,6544,756
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9564,944
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,9944,968
Wynyard, SkCanada 8,0975,032
WillemstadCuraçao 9,5065,907
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4367,728
WajimaJapan 8,2855,149
WakamatsuJapan 8,4535,253
WakayamaJapan 8,4435,247
WakkanaiJapan 7,8804,897
WajirKenya 5,1933,227
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 7,9014,910
WindhoekNamibia 7,8254,863
WaihiNew Zealand 17,20710,692
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,38510,803
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,34410,778
WaimateNew Zealand 17,20010,688
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,32010,763
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,38710,804
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,36610,791
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,30510,754
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,31310,759
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 16,93010,520
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,40610,816
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,29910,750
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,32810,768
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,41810,823
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,33510,772
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,11810,637
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,35210,783
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,29110,745
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,33710,773
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,11810,637
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,15210,658
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,17510,673
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,07910,613
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,22210,702
WintonNew Zealand 17,04510,592
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,06310,603
WarsawPoland 734456
WroclawPoland 894555
WonsanSouth Korea 7,5694,703
Wad MedaniSudan 3,6832,289
Wadi HalfaSudan 2,8381,764
WauSudan 4,3882,727
WaddingtonUk 2,0981,303
Waco, TxUsa 9,6666,006
Wake IslandUsa 11,5687,188
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,1205,667
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,7025,407
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,5895,338
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 9,1345,676
Walnut, IlUsa 8,3565,192
Warren, OhUsa 7,9514,941
Warren, PaUsa 7,7564,820
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6715,388
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,8924,904
Washington, IaUsa 8,5465,311
Washington, InUsa 8,4555,254
Water Valley, MsUsa 9,0575,628
Watertown, NyUsa 7,4264,615
Watertown, SdUsa 8,4285,238
Watertown, WiUsa 8,2185,107
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0825,022
Waverly, OhUsa 8,2305,115
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,8465,497
Waynesboro, MsUsa 9,1765,702
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,8565,503
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,5915,960
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,2395,741
Wellsburg, WvUsa 8,0334,992
West Chester, PaUsa 7,7394,809
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 9,0855,645
West Point, GaUsa 8,8555,502
West Point, NyUsa 7,5404,686
White Hall, IlUsa 8,6185,355
Whitestown, InUsa 8,3155,167
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,5145,912
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,1215,668
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,9515,563
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,6184,734
Williamsburg, VaUsa 8,0384,995
Williamson, WvUsa 8,2565,130
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,6954,782
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,4145,228
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,7394,809
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,7414,811
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 8,3165,168
Windsor, IlUsa 8,5645,322
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 8,2065,099
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,4075,224
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,6455,993
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,1125,041
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,5295,300
Winslow, AzUsa 9,9786,201
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,4465,248
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,9784,958
Wooster, OhUsa 8,0204,984


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -