Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,559969
YardmiliAzerbaijan 1,9031,183
YevlaxAzerbaijan 1,7191,068
YaoundeCameroon 5,0613,145
YokoCameroon 4,8523,015
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,8474,255
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3704,580
Yorkton, SkCanada 8,0805,021
YanjiChina 7,4114,605
YichangChina 7,1134,420
YinchuanChina 6,2083,858
YiningChina 4,1142,556
YariguiesColombia 10,2896,394
YamasaDominican Republic 9,0465,622
YasicaDominican Republic 9,0175,603
YazdIran 2,8241,755
YakushimaJapan 8,4735,265
YamagataJapan 8,4125,227
YamaguchiJapan 8,2185,106
YokkaichiJapan 8,4705,264
YokohamaJapan 8,6115,351
YonagoJapan 8,2325,115
YonagunijimaJapan 8,4275,237
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,7316,669
YeMyanmar 7,2844,526
YolaNigeria 4,4542,768
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 7,9344,930
YurimaguasPeru 11,5247,161
YekaterinburgRussia 2,4701,535
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,8024,848
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,6361,638
Yakima, WaUsa 9,1425,681
Yakutat, AkUsa 8,0975,031
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,9915,587
York, PaUsa 7,7994,846
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,9114,916
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,3706,444


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -