Romania flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Iasi

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Iasi. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Iasi with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,4172,124
Zell Am SeeAustria 1,118695
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,6251,010
Ze DocaBrazil 9,0555,627
ZhengzhouChina 6,9884,343
ZhijiangChina 7,2364,497
ZagrebCroatia 904561
ZugspitzeGermany 1,253779
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,183735
ZahedanIran 3,4652,153
ZanjanIran 2,0721,287
ZacatecasMexico 10,7786,697
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,2523,885
ZinderNiger 4,0962,545
ZhobPakistan 3,9482,453
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,7776,076
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,7796,077
ZamoscPoland 509316
Zielona GoraPoland 1,020634
ZigalovoRussia 5,2113,238
ZiganskRussia 5,5263,434
ZyryankaRussia 6,5594,076
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,3411,455
ZurichSwitzerland 1,435892
ZanzibarTanzania 6,0443,756
ZonguldakTurkey 717445
ZaporizhiaUkraine 560348
ZitomirUkraine 351218
ZnamenkaUkraine 413257
ZolotonosaUkraine 457284
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,8486,120
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,3305,177
ZambeziZambia 6,7644,203


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -